ARC

Toggle Menu
Santa Rosa Park Final Entries for Day 3 - Saturday, January 18th, 2014
Race Book Race 42 Click for Printable PDF file
Click Race to View Entries or Click Icon to View ALL Races > View All

RACE #1
HORSE # 5 CASINO HOST
RACE #3
HORSE #1 GOLD IS CLASS
RACE #4
HORSE # 1 PRECIOUS DIAMOND HORSE # 2 ENIGMATIC HORSE # 7 STAR DIAMOND HORSE # 10 ASIA HORSE # 15 JUSTMYLUCK HORSE # 16 FIRE N FAITH
RACE #6
HORSE # 5 MELCHIZEDEK
RACE # 8
HORSE # 1 SATYA TREASURE HORSE # 2 PRECISE MOMENT HORSE # 6 ATLANTICA HORSE # 8 SALOME
RACE #9
HORSE # CRIME OF PASSION
RACE #10
HORSE # 2 INSIDIOUS HORSE # 11 SPARKLING SILVER HORSE # 13 SEAL THE DEAL HORSE # 15 SWEET PARANG MUSIC

3.Y.O AND OVER HORSES RATED 45-0
EX, Tri, Spr, D/E
FIPO No: Horse Name Age Equ Rating Jockey Kgm Trainer
255 FIRST EMPEROR 6 LTC 40 S Rodrigo 54.5 T Thomas
155 NANDI 6 VLT 44 N Abrego 56.5 F De Freitas
580 FRANKENSTEIN (JAM) 6 VLT 43 L Keizer 56.0 R Stephen
864 GOLD BEAD (JAM) 7 LBT 43 K Balgobin 56.0 L Alexis
158 CASINO HOST 5 LBT 30 R Thomas 49.5 L Alexis
007 SKYZIM 5 T 42 N Flavenney1 55.5 J Lyder
210 UNCLE MAX 4 LT 44 D Gopie3 56.5 S Khan
321 UPSET D DANCE 4 LB 45 D Butcher2 57.0 D Shim

Owners:
1 - Terrance Thomas;    2 - Nandalal Dharrie Maharaj;    3 - Richard Stephen;    4 - Ishmael Ali;    5 - Brendon Butts;    6 - Alan Lyder;    7 - Aga Stables;    8 - Richard D Freeman;   

Breeders:
1 - Uraeus Limited;    2 - Deandial Dharrie Maharaj & Nandalal Maharaj;    3 - Orange Valley Estates Limited (Jamaica);    4 - Philip Andrew Azar (Jamaica);    5 - Douglas Bennett;    6 - Wilfred S. Acham & Mrs. Cleo Acham;    7 - Juan Navarro;    8 - Richard Freeman; 

3.Y.O AND OVER HORSES RATED 60-45
EX, Tri, Hi5
FIPO No: Horse Name Age Equ Rating Jockey Kgm Trainer
198 AFTERTHEBOOKS 4 LT 58 K Khelawan2 56.0 K De Freitas
477 CARO'S LEGACY (USA) 5 LT 60 Y Cristalino 57.0 K De Silva Jnr
798 TRUCULENT (USA) 7 LT 55 L Keizer 54.5 B Persad
090 BEARS AND BULLS (JAM) 6 LTC 46 K Razack1 50.0 L Alexis
105 SWEET GENIUS 4 T 54 E Ramsammy 54.0 D Mosca
280 HONOUR ROLL 4 T 50 R Jadoo 52.0 D Mosca
685 RED CLOUD 5 VTH 55 D Butcher2 54.5 R Dube
722 PRETTY PERKY PATTI (USA) 5 VLT 53 S Chadee 53.5 S Jardim
111 ALWAYS A PRINCESS 4 LBT 60 B Boodramsing 57.0 J O'Brien
77R MALIBU HEIGHTS (USA) 6 LT 52 S Rodrigo 53.0 J Rampersad

Owners:
1 - Wayne Sealey;    2 - Paradise Farms Limited;    3 - Rampartap Balloo;    4 - Allan Fraser;    5 - Derick Mosca;    6 - Merlin C Samlalsingh;    7 - Kenneth Garcia;    8 - N.S.A. Stables;    9 - Raroma Stable;    10 - Clyde Rambaran;   

Breeders:
1 - Fredericks Stud Farm Ltd.;    2 - Duane Clarke (Kentucky U.S.A.);    3 - Gulf Coast Farms, Llc (Kentucky,U.S.A.);    4 - Clifton,Williams (Jamaica);    5 - Poon Tip Stud Farm Limited;    6 - Merlin C. Samlalsingh;    7 - Juan Mosca & Brian Ferreira;    8 - Robert Raphaelson (Kentucky, U.S.A.);    9 - Poon Tip Stud Farm Limited;    10 - Castleton Lyons (Kentucky, U.S.A.);   

W.I BRED 3 .Y.O MAIDENS
EX, Tri, Spr, D/E
FIPO No: Horse Name Age Equ Rating Jockey Kgm Trainer
466 GOLD IS CLASS 3 LT 42 W Galviz 50.5 G Mendez
4 SURYA 3 T 50 S Rodrigo 54.5 D Mosca
LEGACY OF HOPE 3 T 50 N Abrego 54.5 D Mosca
4 MAXIMUS 3 T 50 R Jadoo 54.5 D Mosca
23 JUSTCALLMEBAS (JAM) 3 L 55 E Ramsammy 57.0 J O'Brien
36 ALL FOR THE HAUL (JAM) 3 LT 55 N Patrick 57.0 H Chadee
3 CHAMPAGNE AFFAIR 3 L 50 B Boodramsing 54.5 J O'Brien

Owners:
1 - Triniamerican Racing Crew;    2 - Nandalal Dharrie Maharaj;    3 - Shivam Maharaj;    4 - Estate Of Juan Navarro;    5 - Baskaran Bassawh;    6 - Dave Chadee;    7 - Lady And Gentlemen Partnership;   

Breeders:
1 - Mrs. Seeta Lawrence & Emmanuel Lawrence;    2 - Dr. Nandalal D. Maharaj & Dr. Ganase Dharrie Maharaj;    3 - Kama Maharaj;    4 - Pierpont W.H Scott;    5 - Dr. Glanville Ashton & Lascelles Perey (Jamaica);    6 - Philip Andrew Azar (Jamaica);    7 - Pierpont W.H Scott;   

3.Y.O AND OVER HORSES RATED 40-0
EX, Tri, Hi5
FIPO No: Horse Name Age Equ Rating Jockey Kgm Trainer
898 PRECIOUS DIAMOND (JAM) (Res 4) 7 L 35 D Khelawan1 54.5 L Alexis
445 ENIGMATIC (Res 1) 10 VLT 38 S Samuel2 56.0 C Roberts
954 NOTHING LEFT 6 LT 36 R Ali 55.0 R Maharaj
439 SCHYLERS GOLD (USA) 6 LT 40 K Khelawan2 57.0 R Dube
442 BOLD DESTINY (TO) 4 BT 40 D Khelawan1 57.0 M Carew Jnr
777 SAM'S SELECTION (JAM) 5 LTC 40 B Boodramsing 57.0 H Gobin
007 STAR DIAMOND (JAM) (Res 5) 7 LT 35 R Jadoo 54.5 F De Freitas
060 CONSIDERITDONE 5 T 38 N Flavenney1 56.0 G Villiers
049 WHO IS THE PROBLEM (TO) 6 LBT 36 P Badrie 55.0 H Singh
368 ASIA (MO) 5 LT 40 N Samaroo 57.0 C Roberts
872 MARY'S GIRL CHILE 6 LT 37 J Mancilla 55.5 A Gonzalez
100 PRINCESS JO ANN (USA) 5 BT 39 D Gopie3 56.5 J Mosca
068 WISE DECISION 4 LT 38 K Razack1 56.0 R Stephen
433 SUPER SONIC 9 LTC 37 D Butcher2 55.5 T Thomas
293 JUSTMYLUCK (JAM) (Res 3) 5 LT 35 S Rodrigo 54.5 T Thomas
333 FIRE N' FAITH (Res 2) 8   37 J Stephen 55.5 J Rampersad

Owners:
1 - Mr Sydken;    2 - Dr.Ravi Ramjanack;    3 - Maniram Maharaj;    4 - Ryan Lalla-Maharajh;    5 - Errol Stables;    6 - Mitra Samlal;    7 - Jeffery Francis;    8 - Shivam Maharaj;    9 - Harry Singh;    10 - Nakita Rajkumar;    11 - David Mahabir;    12 - Chatterpaul Deo;    13 - Shivam Maharaj;    14 - Stephan Narinesingh;    15 - Stephan Narinesingh;    16 - Clyde Rambaran;   

Breeders:
1 - H.A.M. Stables Limited (Jamaica);    2 - Joseph Hadeed;    3 - Maniram Maharaj;    4 - Pegasus Stud Llc (Florida, U.S.A.);    5 - Paradise Farms Limited;    6 - Joseph And Shirley McKesey (Jamaica);    7 - David Dabdoub (Jamaica);    8 - Kama Maharaj;    9 - Juan Mosca;    10 - Zanim Ralph Meahjohn;    11 - Brent Thomas;    12 - David Humphery (Florida,U.S.A.);    13 - Kama Maharaj;    14 - Bernard Dulal-Whiteway & Pierpont Scott;    15 - Carl Anderson (Jamaica);    16 - Rohit Anthony Dube;   

3.Y.O AND OVER HORSES RATED 70-55
EX, Tri, Spr, D/E, Soca-6
FIPO No: Horse Name Age Equ Rating Jockey Kgm Trainer
573 GOLDEN ENCHANTMENT (USA) (TO) 4 LT 68 E Ramsammy 57.0 S Jardim
136 LADY ANGELICA (JAM) 5 LT 62 N Patrick 54.0 J O'Brien
627 THE RED SKULL (JAM) 8 LT 64 R Jadoo 55.0 H Gobin
315 PACMAN 7 LBT 62 K Balgobin 54.0 L Alexis
241 U CRAZY DIAMOND 6 LT 61 J Mancilla 53.5 D Mosca
857 LENGLEN (USA) 5   66 N Flavenney1 56.0 J Lyder
830 UNDULATION (USA) 6 VLT 64 P Badrie 55.0 T Thomas
177 ISLAND STAR (BAR) (TO) 6 BT 68 B Boodramsing 57.0 J O'Brien
KIDZ RO (USA) 4 LT 67 W Galviz 56.5 J O'Brien
136 BANDWAGON (TO) 5 VLT 61 R Thomas 53.5 T Thomas

Owners:
1 - N.S.A. Stables;    2 - Raroma Stable;    3 - Deodath Gobin;    4 - Maikea De Souze;    5 - Estate Of Juan Navarro;    6 - Christopher James;    7 - Estate Of Wendell N. Kangaloo;    8 - Anthony H Wight;    9 - Raroma Stable;    10 - U &N Stables;   

Breeders:
1 - Eduardo Azpurua (Florida, U.S.A);    2 - H.A.M. Stables Limited (Jamaica);    3 - Gordon Robinson (Jamaica);    4 - Zanim Ralph Meahjohn;    5 - Baxter'S Limited;    6 - Elizabeth Alexander (Kentucky, U.S.A);    7 - Charles H. Deters (Kentucky, U.S.A.);    8 - John Hutson Bch & John Sellier (Barbados);    9 - W.S. Farish (Kentucky, U.S.A.);    10 - Mrs. Jennifer Leong Poi Rochard;   

W.I BRED 4.Y.O AND OVER MIADENS
EX, Tri, Hi5
FIPO No: Horse Name Age Equ Rating Jockey Kgm Trainer
529 CHELSI MAGIC 5   36 K Jadoo 49.5 C Roberts
006 SAPPHIRE 4 T 30 D Gopie3 46.5 J Rampersad
780 WAKA WAKA 6 LT 30 Y Cristalino 46.5 W Debysingh
609 SUPER EASY 4 BT 35 L Keizer 49.0 B Persad
MELCHIZEDEK 4   51 J Arneaud 57.0 D Shim
776 ADVANTAGE THEM 4 LT 26 K Razack1 44.5 K De Freitas
72 GIRL RISING 4 LBT 46 R Jadoo 54.5 I Danglade
455 KING JAMES 4 VLT 42 P Badrie 52.5 T Thomas
332 CAMELOT 4 LBT 42 E Ramsammy 52.5 T Thomas
893 BAS CHOICE (JAM) 4 L 47 N Patrick 55.0 D Mosca

Owners:
1 - Roger Christopher;    2 - Jimmy Rampersad;    3 - Shivam Maharaj;    4 - Rampartap Balloo;    5 - Derek Balwant;    6 - W R J Stables;    7 - Altman Ragoobarsingh;    8 - Stephan Narinesingh;    9 - Lp Stables;    10 - Estate Of Juan Navarro;   

Breeders:
1 - Kerwin Attong, Roger Christopher & Linford Carrabon;    2 - Douglas Bennett;    3 - Rickhi Sinanan;    4 - Pierpont W.H Scott;    5 - Derek Balwant;    6 - Joseph Hadeed;    7 - Dr. Lesel W. Ali-De Silva & Mrs. Sharon Ferreira;    8 - Steve Kurbanali & Stephan Narinesingh;    9 - Dr.Rupert Indar;    10 - Derick & Paulette Latibeaudiere (Jamaica);   

IMPORTED 3.Y.O AND OVER MAIDENS AND W.I BRED 4.Y.O & OVER HORSES RATED 75-60
EX, Tri, Spr, D/E
FIPO No: Horse Name Age Equ Rating Jockey Kgm Trainer
2 BERGERON RODEO (USA) 3 LT 75 S Rodrigo 57.0 S Khan
4 UNCLE NORMAN (USA) 3 BT 75 R Jadoo 57.0 T Thomas
52 PRINCESS SHE'S NOT (USA) 3 LT 71 W Galviz 55.0 S Jardim
26 MAGIC RUST SEAL (USA) 3 B 75 L Keizer 57.0 B Persad
793 DOUBLE ROSES (USA) 4 LBT 60 D Blackman3 56.5 B Persad
3 GOLIATH'S BOY (USA) 3 T 75 N Abrego 57.0 D Mosca
GUILTY AS SIN (USA) 3 BT 71 K Balgobin 55.0 R Dube
CORONEO (USA) 3   75 B Boodramsing 57.0 J O'Brien

Owners:
1 - Aga Stables;    2 - Steve Samaroo;    3 - Russell Ramsammy;    4 - Rampartap Balloo;    5 - Rampartap Balloo;    6 - Shivam Maharaj;    7 - Rohit A Dube;    8 - Chevan Maharaj;   

Breeders:
1 - K.W. Tang (Jamaica);    2 - Fox Hill Farms (Kentucky, U.S.A);    3 - Stan Boileau (Florida, U.S.A.);    4 - Ridley Farm (Kentucky, U.S.A);    5 - Robert Romine (Florida, U.S.A);    6 - Belvedre Farm Inc. (New York, U.S.A);    7 - Brent & Crystal Fernung (Florida, U.S.A);    8 - George De Benedicty (Florida, U.S.A.);   

3.Y.O AND OVER HORSES RATED 55-40
EX, Tri, Hi5
FIPO No: Horse Name Age Equ Rating Jockey Kgm Trainer
512 SATYA TREASURE (JAM) (Res 3) (TO) 5 LT 41 R Hasranah 50.5 T Thomas
236 PRECISE MOMENT (MO) 4 T 50 N Flavenney1 55.0 S Khan
061 PURPLE TOUCH (TO) 4 LT 49 R Ali 54.5 M Carew Jnr
110 QUEEN ESTHER 5 LT 52 D Gopie3 56.0 J Mosca
567 ACTIN TIME (USA) 7 VT 51 C Malcolm 55.5 C Roberts
041 ATLANTICA (Res 1) 4 LT 47 B Boodramsing 53.5 T Thomas
911 ZIPITUP (TO) 7 LT 46 P Badrie 53.0 W Debysingh
009 SALOME (Res 2) 4 L 46 R Jadoo 53.0 D Bennett
467 SEA GOLD (JAM) 5 T 53 R Jadoo 56.5 T Thomas
547 STAIRWAY TO HEAVEN 6 VLT 50 W Galviz 55.0 D Mosca
456 ZORRO 4 T 46 K Razack1 53.0 J Mosca
184 GOLD COIN (TO) 4   49 R Thomas 54.5 K De Silva Jnr
123 DIRECT INJECTION (USA) 5 LT 54 E Ramsammy 57.0 H Gobin
150 HESUNTOUCHABULL 10 LT 51 S Samuel2 55.5 J Mosca
508 CAFE'S MARQUE (JAM) (TO) 4 VLT 51 J Mancilla 55.5 F De Freitas
320 CHAMPAGNE ON ICE (TO) 5 LT 54 K Khelawan2 57.0 H Gobin

Owners:
1 - Stephan Narinesingh;    2 - Hurash Hest International;    3 - Errol Stables;    4 - Dale Kalloo;    5 - Linford R Carrabon;    6 - Ice Water Stables;    7 - Shivam Maharaj;    8 - Jennifer B De Lima;    9 - Steve Samaroo;    10 - ShivamMaharaj;    11 - Selwyn D Guilbert;    12 - Antonio Navarro;    13 - Vijay Hayban;    14 - Vijay Outim;    15 - South/West Stable;    16 - Stephan Narinesingh;   

Breeders:
1 - Henry W. Jaghai O.D.J.P (Jamaica);    2 - Paradise Farms Limited & George Bernard & Christopher Sadler;    3 - Hugh Leong Poi;    4 - Poon Tip Stud Farm Limited;    5 - Rustlewood Farm Inc (Florida U.S.A.);    6 - Poon Tip Stud Farm Limited;    7 - Rickhi Sinanan;    8 - V. De Lima, A. Penco, D. Bennett & R. Mathieu;    9 - Richard N. Phillipps (Jamaica);    10 - Rickhi Sinanan;    11 - Dr. Stephan Bhagan & Mrs. Vere Bhagan;    12 - Ainsley A. Mark;    13 - C. Bruce Hundley & Lewis Lakin (Kentucky, U.S.A);    14 - Dr. David Freeman;    15 - Carl Anderson (Jamaica);    16 - Jason Lew

3.Y.O AND OVER HORSES RATED 70 & OVER
EX, Tri, Spr, D/E
FIPO No: Horse Name Age Equ Rating Jockey Kgm Trainer
287 GOLDEN DIXIELAND (USA) 5 LT 101 P Badrie 51.0 T Thomas
411 CRIME OF PASSION (USA) (MO) 4 LT 108 W Galviz 54.5 J O'Brien
423 NOMINEE (USA) 5 LT 90 B Boodramsing 45.5 K De Silva Jnr
329 JUST CALL ME ROGER (USA) 7 LBT 113 K Khelawan2 57.0 L Alexis
130 RED LACE (USA) 5 LBT 86 N Flavenney1 43.5 S Khan
526 BUFFALO SOLDIER (USA) 5 LBT 85 N Patrick 43.0 D Mosca
414 LANG AMOUR (USA) 6 LT 80 K Razack1 40.5 D Ojar
410 GABBY'S GOLD (USA) 5 LT 112 E Ramsammy 56.5 D Mosca
532 WILD SHUFFLE (USA) 6 VLT 85 R Hasranah 43.0 T Thomas

Owners:
1 - Estate Of Wendell N. Kangaloo;    2 - Raroma Stable;    3 - Antonio Navarro;    4 - Roger Toolsie;    5 - Mr Pius;    6 - Merlin C Samlalsingh;    7 - David E Ojar;    8 - Shivam Maharaj;    9 - Estate Of Wendell N. Kangaloo;   

Breeders:
1 - Winchell Throughbreds, Llc (Kentucky, U.S.A.);    2 - Liberation Farm & Oratis Thoroughbreds(Kentucky,;    3 - Stonestreet Thoroughbred Holdings Llc (Kentucky, U.S.A);    4 - Rita Sikorski (Florida, U.S.A.);    5 - Farfellow Farms Ltd & Winstar Farm, Llc (Kentucky, U.S.A);    6 - Denali Stud & S. D. Brilie L P (Kentucky, U.S.A.);    7 - Dr. Joseph E. Kutz (Kentucky, U.S.A.);    8 - G. Watts Humphery Jnr. & W.S. Farish (Kentucky, U.S.A.);    9 - Liberation Farm & Brandywine Farm (Kentucky, U.S.A); 

3. Y.O AND OVER HORSES RATED 30-0
EX, Tri, Hi5
FIPO No: Horse Name Age Equ Rating Jockey Kgm Trainer
806 ADDED TIME 7 LT 29 L Keizer 56.5 B Persad
805 INSIDIOUS (JAM) (Res 3) 5 LT 16 K Khelawan2 50.0 C Roberts
215 SONG OF CLASS 5 LT 26 B Boodramsing 55.0 H Gobin
600 CAT WHISKERS 4 L 30 S Samuel2 57.0 S Khan
358 PURE HAPPINESS 4 L 30 N Patrick 57.0 D Bennett
077 BIG RED 4 LBT 25 D Khelawan1 54.5 R Dube
922 STAR DREAMER (JAM) 4 LBT 26 J Stephen 55.0 H Chadee
984 BANANACHIPS 7 LBT 26 P Badrie 55.0 W Debysingh
088 CAISSE 4 BT 27 J Mancilla 55.5 J William-Samaroo
270 RENEWED DREAM 5 LBT 20 C Malcolm 52.0 R Dube
795 SPARKLING SILVER (Res 2) 6 LT 18 N Vargas 51.0 J Lyder
001 EYES OF THE WOLF (Res 1) 7 LT 20 R Jadoo 52.0 R Stephen
453 SEAL THE DEAL 10 VLT 30 S Chadee 57.0 R Stephen
493 DANZIG'S DAY (USA) 7 LT 26 R Ali 55.0 R Maharaj
880 SWEET PARANG MUSIC (Res 4) 8 LT 13 R Hasranah 48.5 J Rampersad
760 DAZZLING DIAMOND 6 LB 30 K Balgobin 57.0 L Alexis

Owners:
1 - Rampartap Balloo;    2 - Mr.Locked;    3 - Zaheer Khan;    4 - Hurash Hest International;    5 - Inskip Pollonais;    6 - Jairaj Ramlal;    7 - Dave Chadee;    8 - Edward J Ramcharan;    9 - Zanim R Meahjohn;    10 - Asha Maraj-Persad;    11 - Joanne Roopchand;    12 - Jameel Baksh;    13 - Shivam Maharaj;    14 - Maniram Maharaj;    15 - Jimmy Rampersad;    16 - Naseb Stables;   

Breeders:
1 - Maniram Maharaj & Ronald Maharaj;    2 - H.A.M. Stables Limited (Jamaica);    3 - Clive A. Belgrave;    4 - Ainsley A. Mark;    5 - Inskip Pollonais;    6 - Azim Shah;    7 - Lakeland Farms Ltd (Jamaica);    8 - Edward Ramcharan;    9 - Zanim Ralph Meahjohn;    10 - Inskip Pollonais;    11 - Mrs. Marilyn Miller;    12 - Zanim Ralph Meahjohn;    13 - Dr Roger D'Abadie, Neil Poon Tip & Razif Amin;    14 - Scott & Elise Kendall (Kentucky, U.S.A.);    15 - L. Carrabon, D. Madray, R. Christopher & Estate;    16 - Dr. Stephan Bhagan & Gary Bhagan;   


Santa Rosa Park Final Results for Day 03 Jan 18th 2014
Track Condition : DIRT FAST:TURF GOOD
NOTE:
Dividends are for base bet of TT$1.00
Click Race to View Results or Click ICON View Allto View ALL Races

Watch Race Video |
Track Condition : DIRT FAST:TURF GOOD
Pos No Horse Name Jockey Kgm Odds Lenghts Accum Win Place
1. GOLD BEAD (LBT) (JAM) K Balgobin 56.0*6/5    2.35 1.50
2. FRANKENSTEIN (VLT) (JAM) L Keizer 56.0 2/1½½ 2.25
3. UNCLE MAX (LT) D Gopie3 53.5 6/1
4. SKYZIM (T) N Flavenney1 54.5 3/1
5. UPSET D DANCE (LB) D Butcher2 55.017/11
6. FIRST EMPEROR (LTC) S Rodrigo 54.5 5/1 13
Late scratch : NANDI, CASINO HOST
Final Time : 1:57.0  
Winner : 7yo CH gelding - KERRYGOLD out of PRINCESS AKEEM by MAVERICK
Trainer
: L Alexis   Owner : ISHMAEL ALI Groom: WENDELL JOSEPH Bred by PHILIP ANDREW AZAR (JAMAICA)
Exacta : (4-3) $9.30 Trifecta : (4-3-7) $37.40 Superfecta : (4-3-7-6) $137.20
Watch Race Video |
Track Condition : DIRT FAST:TURF GOOD
Pos No Horse Name Jockey Kgm Odds Lenghts Accum Win Place
1. PRETTY PERKY PATTI (VLT) (USA) S Chadee 54.5 2/1     3.30 1.15
2. ALWAYS A PRINCESS (LBT) B Boodramsing 57.0 *2/1 1.15
3. SWEET GENIUS (T) E Ramsammy 54.5 2/1 1.15
4. RED CLOUD (VTH) D Butcher2 53.0 19/1
5. AFTERTHEBOOKS (LT) K Khelawan2 54.0 11/1
6. CARO'S LEGACY (LT) (USA) Y Cristalino 57.0 10/1 2 11½
7. HONOUR ROLL (T) R Jadoo 52.0 6/1 3 14½
8. BEARS AND BULLS (LTC) (JAM) K Razack1 49.0 35/1 14¼ 28¾
9. TRUCULENT (LT) (USA) L Keizer 54.5 99/1 29¼ 58
REF MALIBU HEIGHTS (LT) (USA) D Gopie3 52.5 20/1
Final Time : 1:55.3    
Winner : 5yo GR mare - GIANT'S CAUSEWAY out of QUEEN'S SONG by UNBRIDLED'S SONG
Trainer : S Jardim   Owner : N.S.A. STABLES Groom: DEXTER V.P. QUAMINA Bred by ROBERT RAPHAELSON (KENTUCKY, U.S.A.)
Exacta : (8-9) $8.70 D/D : (4-8) $6.30 Trifecta : (8-9-5) $16.10 HI-5 : (8-9-5-7-1) $510.70
Watch Race Video |
Track Condition : DIRT FAST:TURF GOOD
Pos No Horse Name Jockey Kgm Odds Lenghts Accum Win Place
1. JUSTCALLMEBAS (L) (JAM) E Ramsammy 57.0*1/2    1.55 1.30
2. MAXIMUS (T) R Jadoo 54.5 9/1 2.10
3. SURYA (T) S Rodrigo 54.510/1 4
4. ALL FOR THE HAUL (LT) (JAM) N Patrick 57.0 3/1
5. LEGACY OF HOPE (T) N Abrego 56.024/1½
6. CHAMPAGNE AFFAIR (L) B Boodramsing 54.5 7/2¾ 10
Late scratch : GOLD IS CLASS
Final Time : 1:15.2    
Winner : 3yo B colt - BURNING MARQUE out of HOLY PRINCESS by ROYAL MINISTER
Trainer : J O'Brien      Owner : BASKARAN BASSAWH Groom: ROBERT JEREMIAH (JNR) Bred by DR. GLANVILLE ASHTON & LASCELLES PEREY (JAMAICA)
Exacta : (5-4) $8.30 Trifecta : (5-4-2) $93.00 Superfecta : (5-4-2-6) $138.10
Watch Race Video |
Track Condition : DIRT FAST:TURF GOOD
Pos No Horse Name Jockey Kgm Odds Lenghts Accum Win Place
1. CONSIDERITDONE (T) N Flavenney1 55.0 7/1    8.35 7.55
2. NOTHING LEFT (LT) R Ali 55.0 8/1¾¾ 2.40
3. SCHYLERS GOLD (LT) (USA) K Khelawan2 55.0 6/12 2.70
4. BOLD DESTINY (BT) D Khelawan1 56.0 3/1
5. PRINCESS JO ANN (BT) (USA) D Gopie3 53.560/16
6. SAM'S SELECTION (LTC) (JAM) B Boodramsing 57.0*2/1½ 10
7. WHO IS THE PROBLEM (LBT) P Badrie 55.0 7/1 11¾
8. WISE DECISION (LT) S Samuel2 55.014/1 16½
9. MARY'S GIRL CHILE (LT) K Balgobin 55.5 4/1 22¾
10. SUPER SONIC (LTC) D Butcher2 53.525/15 27¾
Late scratch : PRECIOUS DIAMOND, ENIGMATIC, STAR DIAMOND, ASIA, JUSTMYLUCK, FIRE N' FAITH
Final Time : 1:30.2  
Winner : 5yo CH mare - NORTHERN AFLEET out of NOTHINBUTBLUESKIES by INCLUDE
Trainer : G Villiers      Owner : SHIVAM MAHARAJ Groom: EUSTACE JOSEPH ROBERTS Bred by KAMA MAHARAJ
Exacta : (8-3) $58.00 D/D : (5-8) $218.20 Trifecta : (8-3-4) $928.10 HI-5 : (8-3-4-5-12) $36,263.60 Pick-4 : () $1,117.80
Watch Race Video |
Track Condition : DIRT FAST:TURF GOOD
Pos No Horse Name Jockey Kgm Odds Lenghts Accum Win Place
1. KIDZ RO (LT) (USA) W Galviz 56.5 *6/5     2.30 1.30
2. UNDULATION (VLT) (USA) P Badrie 55.0 12/1 1.45
3. GOLDEN ENCHANTMENT (LT) (USA) E Ramsammy 57.0 7/5 ½ 2 1.15
4. LADY ANGELICA (LT) (JAM) N Patrick 54.0 24/1
5. PACMAN (LBT) K Balgobin 54.0 60/1 ¾
6. U CRAZY DIAMOND (LT) D Butcher2 53.0 11/1
7. THE RED SKULL (LT) (JAM) R Jadoo 55.0 70/1 2
8. BANDWAGON (VLT) R Thomas 53.5 13/1 Head
9. ISLAND STAR (BT) (BAR) B Boodramsing 57.0 5/1 11½ 19
10. LENGLEN (USA) N Flavenney1 55.0 40/1 ½ 19½
Final Time : 1:29.3  
Winner : 4yo B filly - LEMON DROP KID out of DEPUTY MAIDEN by DEPUTY MINISTER
Trainer : J O'Brien     Owner : RAROMA STABLE Groom: LA VAUGHN PERSAD Bred by W.S. FARISH (KENTUCKY, U.S.A.)
Exacta : (9-7) $22.50 Trifecta : (9-7-1) $71.70 Superfecta : (9-7-1-2) $728.50
Watch Race Video |
Track Condition : DIRT FAST:TURF GOOD
Pos No Horse Name Jockey Kgm Odds Lenghts Accum Win Place
1. CHELSI MAGIC K Jadoo 52.5 5/1    6.00 1.35
2. GIRL RISING (LBT) R Jadoo 56.5 5/2 1.35
3. CAMELOT (LBT) E Ramsammy 55.0*1/2¾ 1.05
4. KING JAMES (VLT) P Badrie 54.511/1 10¾
5. ADVANTAGE THEM (LT) K Razack1 45.515/1 14
6. BAS CHOICE (L) (JAM) N Patrick 57.022/1¾ 14¾
7. SUPER EASY (BT) L Keizer 52.070/14 18¾
8. WAKA WAKA (LT) Y Cristalino 54.099/1 22
9. SAPPHIRE (T) D Gopie3 53.025/1 28¼
Late scratch : MELCHIZEDEK
Final Time : 1:15.3  
Winner : 5yo B mare - MINISTAR out of GOLDEN HONOUR by FRESHLY SQUEEZED
Trainer : C Roberts      Owner : ROGER CHRISTOPHER Groom: LEON ANGNOO Bred by KERWIN ATTONG, ROGER CHRISTOPHER & LINFORD CARRABON
Exacta : (1-7) $28.20 D/D : (9-1) $31.40 Trifecta : (1-7-9) $63.80 HI-5 : (1-7-9-8-6) $719.10
Watch Race Video |
Track Condition : DIRT FAST:TURF GOOD
Pos No Horse Name Jockey Kgm Odds Lenghts Accum Win Place
1. CORONEO (USA) B Boodramsing 57.0 2/1    3.10 1.05
2. GOLIATH'S BOY (T) (USA) N Abrego 57.0 7/212¼12¼ 1.05
3. BERGERON RODEO (LT) (USA) S Rodrigo 57.0*3/5Sh.Head12¼ 1.00
4. PRINCESS SHE'S NOT (LT) (USA) W Galviz 55.0 7/1 20½
5. UNCLE NORMAN (BT) (USA) R Jadoo 57.020/15 25½
6. MAGIC RUST SEAL (B) (USA) L Keizer 57.035/1 28¼
7. DOUBLE ROSES (LBT) (USA) D Blackman3 54.570/1 29½
8. GUILTY AS SIN (BT) (USA) K Balgobin 55.099/1 33¾
Final Time : 1:11.0    
Winner : 3yo GR colt - VALUE PLUS out of SEEKING THE CAPE by CAPE TOWN
Trainer : J O'Brien      Owner : CHEVAN MAHARAJ Groom: STEVE ALLAMANN Bred by GEORGE DE BENEDICTY (FLORIDA, U.S.A.)
Exacta : (8-6) $22.40 Trifecta : (8-6-1) $55.90 Superfecta : (8-6-1-3) $83.70
Watch Race Video |
Track Condition : DIRT FAST:TURF GOOD
Pos No Horse Name Jockey Kgm Odds Lenghts Accum Win Place
1. DIRECT INJECTION (LT) (USA) E Ramsammy 57.0 4/1    5.20 2.20
2. PURPLE TOUCH (LT) R Ali 54.5 7/122 2.15
3. STAIRWAY TO HEAVEN (VLT) W Galviz 55.0*5/2Sh.Head2 1.75
4. ZORRO (T) K Razack1 52.0 8/1
5. SEA GOLD (T) (JAM) R Jadoo 56.5 5/2Sh.Head
6. HESUNTOUCHABULL (LT) S Samuel2 54.524/1¾ 4
7. GOLD COIN R Thomas 54.520/1½
8. CHAMPAGNE ON ICE (LT) K Khelawan2 55.030/1 6
9. QUEEN ESTHER (LT) D Gopie3 53.025/1½
10. CAFE'S MARQUE (VLT) (JAM) N Abrego 56.5 8/1
11. ACTIN TIME (VT) (USA) C Malcolm 55.540/122 29¾
REF ZIPITUP (LT) P Badrie 53.0 3/1
Late scratch : SATYA TREASURE, PRECISE MOMENT, ATLANTICA, SALOME
Final Time : 1:07.4  
Winner : 5yo CH gelding - LIMEHOUSE out of SHEWOULD'NTLISTEN by SALT LAKE
Trainer : H Gobin      Owner : VIJAY HAYBAN Groom: CECIL WARD Bred by C. BRUCE HUNDLEY & LEWIS LAKIN (KENTUCKY, U.S.A)
Exacta : (13-3) $71.70 D/D : (8-13) $13.90 Trifecta : (13-3-10) $135.90 HI-5 : (13-3-10-11-9) $3,800.30
Watch Race Video |
Track Condition : DIRT FAST:TURF GOOD
Pos No Horse Name Jockey Kgm Odds Lenghts Accum Win Place
1. NOMINEE (LT) (USA) B Boodramsing 48.5*1/2    1.55 1.25
2. BUFFALO SOLDIER (LBT) (USA) N Patrick 50.545/1 4.30
3. GOLDEN DIXIELAND (LT) (USA) P Badrie 51.022/1¾5 2.85
4. RED LACE (LBT) (USA) N Flavenney1 53.023/1Neck
5. WILD SHUFFLE (VLT) (USA) R Hasranah 48.011/1Neck
6. LANG AMOUR (LT) (USA) K Razack1 44.5 9/22
7. GABBY'S GOLD (LT) (USA) E Ramsammy 56.5 4/1
8. JUST CALL ME ROGER (LBT) (USA) K Khelawan2 55.0 6/111 20¾
Late scratch : CRIME OF PASSION
Final Time : 1:41.3  
Winner : 5yo B horse - AWESOME AGAIN out of LA PORTA by DISTORTED HUMOR
Trainer : K DeSilva Jr      Owner : ANTONIO NAVARRO Groom: BARRY MARCELLE Bred by STONESTREET THOROUGHBRED HOLDINGS LLC (KENTUCKY, U.S.A)
Exacta : (3-6) $19.90 Trifecta : (3-6-1) $199.10 Superfecta : (3-6-1-5) $987.00
Watch Race Video |
Track Condition : DIRT FAST:TURF GOOD
Pos No Horse Name Jockey Kgm Odds Lenghts Accum Win Place
1. ADDED TIME (LT) L Keizer 56.510/1    11.00 2.35
2. CAISSE (BT) K Khelawan2 53.5 8/1 2.90
3. DANZIG'S DAY (LT) (USA) R Ali 55.0 5/15 1.70
4. STAR DREAMER (LBT) (JAM) J Stephen 55.0*2/1
5. BIG RED (LBT) D Khelawan1 53.599/1¾
6. PURE HAPPINESS (L) N Patrick 57.050/1Neck
7. SONG OF CLASS (LT) B Boodramsing 55.0 5/1Sh.Head
8. CAT WHISKERS (L) S Samuel2 55.099/1 10
9. EYES OF THE WOLF (LT) R Jadoo 52.012/1Head 10¼
10. RENEWED DREAM (LBT) C Malcolm 52.535/1 12½
11. BANANACHIPS (LBT) P Badrie 55.022/1½ 13
12. DAZZLING DIAMOND (LB) K Balgobin 57.0 2/15 18
Late scratch : INSIDIOUS, SPARKLING SILVER, SEAL THE DEAL, SWEET PARANG MUSIC
Final Time : 1:01.4  
Winner : 7yo B mare - ADAWAR out of TRIBAL ON TIME by TRIBAL CHIEFTAIN
Trainer : B Persad   Owner : RAMPARTAP BALLOOMr. Groom: RADDCLIFFE JOSEPH CATON Bred by MANIRAM MAHARAJ & RONALD MAHARAJ
Exacta : (1-9) $126.30 D/D : (3-1) $34.50 Trifecta : (1-9-14) $971.70 HI-5 carry-over : $33,828.00 Pick-4 : () $832.00Soca-6 : () $1,223.00 Place 8 : () $48.90

Join Our Social Networks
Rotator Placeholder Image