ARC

Toggle Menu
Final Entries  for 
Day 19 - Tuesday 19th June 2018
Click for Printable PDF file
Click Race to View Entries or Click Icon to View ALL Races > View All

 


EX, Tri, Spr, D/D
004 SILVER & THINGS 5 VLT 20 O Mohammed3 57.0 R Lalla-Maharajh
660 RED WINE 6 LBT 13 T Phillips3 53.5 H Chadee
323 BETH 4 L 17 Y Serrano 55.5 W Debysingh
675 MORNING BREEZE 5 LBT 12 R Balgobin2 53.0 D Suratsingh
323 LANGUAGE OF LOVE 5 LBT 20 L Keizer 57.0 R Stephen
462 CAPTAIN SPARROW 4 LT 22 N Abrego 58.0 D Ojar
590 MYSTERY MAN 4 T 22 A Giron 58.0 H Chadee
168 IZDIHAR 6 LT 19 J Perez 56.5 R Ramroop
540 SEAL THE DEAL 14 VLT 18 J Guzman 56.0 R Stephen
740 MAN ON FIRE 5 LTC 19 A Poon2 56.5 M Carew Jnr
689 EL CHAPO 4 LBT 10 N Samaroo 52.0 J Mosca
859 KENTUCKY WOMAN 6 LBT 19 B Boodramsing 56.5 R Lalla-Maharajh
474 PRINCE ZACHARY 4 LBT 22 B Pahal3 58.0 C Roberts
FIPO No: Horse Name Age Equ Rating Jockey Kgm Trainer

Owners:
1 - Ryan Lalla-Maharajh;    2 - Dave Chadee;    3 - Charles James;    4 - Shaffick Mohammed;    5 - D. Mush Man;    6 - David E Ojar;    7 - Dave Chadee;    8 - Ramesh Ramroop;    9 - Jameel Baksh;    10 - Michael Carew Jnr;    11 - Indira Sookram;    12 - Anthony Ramsingh;    13 - Ck Racing Stables;   

Breeders:
1 - Hugh Lee King;    2 - Douglas Bennett;    3 - Charles James & Walter Debysingh;    4 - Ainsley A. Mark;    5 - Poon Tip Stud Farm Limited;    6 - David Ojar;    7 - Hugh Lee King;    8 - Dr. Stephan Bhagan & Gary Bhagan;    9 - Dr Roger D'Abadie, Neil Poon Tip & Razif Amin;    10 - David Ojar;    11 - Ainsley A. Mark;    12 - Mrs. Sharon Ferreira & Andre & Nigel Baptiste;    13 - Charles James

EX, Tri, Spr, Pick 4
683 WITH ANTICIPATION 5 LBT 40 J Guzman 57.0 G Mohammed
035 THE VERDICT 4 LBT 37 Y Serrano 55.5 H Singh
107 FINAL NOTICE (JAM) 4 LT 39 A Giron 56.5 S Khan
121 BLUE MOUNTAIN ROSE (USA) 7 L 43 O Mohammed3 58.5 I Hay
134 LION'S PORTION 6 LB 40 T Phillips3 57.0 L Latchmansingh
254 RIVER SECRET (JAM) 3 LT 42 R iHernandez2 54.5 H Chadee
651 PURE PLEASURE 5 LBT 40 R Balgobin2 57.0 R Ramroop
121 LOMBARD STREET (JAM) 4 LT 43 N Samaroo 58.5 G Mendez
062 FORTUNE TELLER 4 LBT 38 J Perez 56.0 H Chadee
426 JESSE'S GIRL (JAM) 5 LT 42 R Ali 58.0 R Bartolo
906 CALIBURN 5 LBT 43 J Reyes3 58.5 L Alexis
FIPO No: Horse Name Age Equ Rating Jockey Kgm Trainer

Owners:
1 - Shivam Maharaj;    2 - Bcss Stables;    3 - Aga Stables;    4 - Deokee Bholasingh-Hay;    5 - Fairstead Farms;    6 - Dave Chadee;    7 - Andre Small;    8 - Allison Mendez;    9 - Dave Chadee;    10 - Rolf O Bartolo;    11 - Julian Gibbs;   

Breeders:
1 - Poon Tip Stud Farm Limited;    2 - Poon Tip Stud Farm Limited;    3 - Dr.Trudi Stewart-Gaynor (Jamaica);    4 - Equus Farms & Darryl Epting (Florida, U.S.A.);    5 - Hugh Lee King;    6 - Mr.Cary B. English (Jamaica);    7 - Andre Small;    8 - Ham Stables Ltd. (Jamaica);    9 - Zanim Ralph Meahjohn;    10 - Lakeland Farms Ltd (Jamaica);    11 - Hugh Leong Poi  

 

EX, Tri, Spr, D/D, Win 8
490 UNSTOPABLE 3 LBT 23 Y Serrano 49.0 R Ramroop
503 REDHOTFILLYPEPPER 3 LT 28 R iHernandez2 51.5 L Alexis
074 SPECIAL MOMENTS 4 LBT 19 R Hasranah 51.5 R Stephen
348 THE KING'S GIFT (Res 6) (MO) 5 LBT 33 B Pahal3 58.5 M Boxie
966 BIG IN CLASS (Res 4) 4   32 H Emamalie 58.0 J Rampersad
333 DOCTOR JAMES 5 VL 30 N Mohammed 57.0 D Griffith
641 MAGISTERIAL (JAM) 5 LT 32 R Balgobin2 58.0 R Ramroop
251 THE BIG SAINT (Res 2) (TO) 4 BT 32 B Pahal3 58.0 M Boxie
829 DATSAMORE 4 LBTH 29 J Perez 56.5 T Thomas
839 KHALEESI (Res 3) 3 LT 32 R Jadoo 53.5 R Lalla-Maharajh
201 MUSICAL SCORE (Res 5) 4 LT 33 O Mohammed3 58.5 J William-Samaroo
545 SHINING LIGHT 4 LT 27 R Ali 55.5 S Khan
326 MORNING DELIGHT 3 LT 25 A Giron 50.0 H Chadee
444 SWEETMANINSOUTH 6 LTC 31 D Khelawan 57.5 L Alexis
778 UNGUARDED MOMENT 8 LBT 30 T Phillips3 57.0 D Griffith
243 MISCHIEF MAKER (Res 1) 7 LBT 32 A Poon2 58.0 R Stephen
614 SLING SHOT 5 VLT 29 J Guzman 56.5 T Thomas
649 IT'S ALL OVER 4 LBT 29 N Samaroo 56.5 T Thomas
FIPO No: Horse Name Age Equ Rating Jockey Kgm Trainer

Owners:
1 - Curtis Nunes;    2 - Stephen Jardim;    3 - Keith Lucas;    4 - Moses Boxie;    5 - Oscar Rodriguez;    6 - Shaffick Mohammed;    7 - Deryck Samlal;    8 - Moses Boxie;    9 - Lp Stables;    10 - Tasram Maharaj;    11 - Paradise Farms Limited;    12 - Herbert Holder;    13 - Dave Chadee;    14 - Stephen Jardim;    15 - Shaffick Mohammed;    16 - Stefan Jaikaran;    17 - Anurhud Persad;    18 - Lindsay Webb;   

Breeders:
1 - Paradise Farms Limited;    2 - Emmanuel C. Lawrence;    3 - Hugh Lee King;    4 - Inskip Pollonais;    5 - Ainsley Mark & Peter Hackett;    6 - Juan Mosca;    7 - Ham Stables Ltd. (Jamaica);    8 - Zanim Ralph Meahjohn;    9 - Hugh Lee King;    10 - Poon Tip Stud Farm Limited;    11 - Paradise Farms Ltd, G. Bernard & C. Sadler;    12 - Hugh Lee King;    13 - Hugh Leong Poi;    14 - Mrs. Eudora Chay;    15 - Juan Mosca;    16 - Walter Debysingh;    17 - Neil Poon Tip & John O'Brien;    18 - Zanim Ralph Meahjohn; 


EX, Tri, Spr, Pick 6
208 ILLEGAL PRINCE (Res 2) 4 LT 53 O Mohammed3 58.5 R Ramroop
870 CHENINSKI 5 LT 50 A Poon2 57.0 H Chadee
708 SETTLED D'ACCOUNT 4 T 47 L Keizer 55.5 D Griffith
850 VANTAGE POINT 5 LTC 47 B Pahal3 55.5 L Alexis
535 BULLETPROOF 6 LBT 50 M Vasquez 57.0 G Mohammed
510 TIGER'S EYE (JAM) 5 LT 53 N Abrego 58.5 S Khan
930 HEAT OF THE MOMENT (Res 1) 7 LBT 53 J Reyes3 58.5 J Rampersad
132 CATALONIA 3 LBT 45 B Boodramsing 51.0 J Leotaud
574 THE HEAT IS ON 5 LBT 50 R iHernandez2 57.0 L Alexis
510 GOLD EXPRESS 4 VLT 49 R Balgobin2 56.5 H Singh
930 LANCELOT 4 LT 50 K Khelawan 57.0 J Leotaud
122 DISCOULDRUN 4 LBT 48 A Giron 56.0 H Chadee
568 LITTLE CHELSIE (USA) 4 LBT 53 J Perez 58.5 T Thomas
531 AGAINST THE ODDS (JAM) 8 LBT 48 N Samaroo 56.0 L Alexis
FIPO No: Horse Name Age Equ Rating Jockey Kgm Trainer

Owners:
1 - Sunil Mohan;    2 - Dave Chadee;    3 - Dr. Altman Ragoobarsingh;    4 - Terry Inniss;    5 - Shivam Maharaj;    6 - Dillon Nanan;    7 - Wazim Shah;    8 - Poon Tip Stud Farm Limited;    9 - Victor Prescott;    10 - Mr. Amo;    11 - Hugh Leong Poi;    12 - Dave Chadee;    13 - Anurhud Persad;    14 - Eugene St. Aude;   

Breeders:
1 - Russell Ramsammy;    2 - Chatterpaul Deo;    3 - Jairaj Ramlal;    4 - Ruthven R. Smith;    5 - Mrs. Eudora Chay;    6 - Y.S. (1955) Limited (Jamaica);    7 - Poon Tip Stud Farm Limited;    8 - Poon Tip Stud Farm Limited;    9 - Poon Tip Stud Farm Limited;    10 - Poon Tip Stud Farm Limited;    11 - Hugh Leong Poi;    12 - Harold Chadee;    13 - E. H. Beau Lane Iii (Kentucky, U.S.A.);    14 - Ham Stables Ltd. (Jamaica)


EX, Tri, Hi 5, D/D
168 MONEY MATTERS 4 LBT 34 A Poon2 56.5 H Chadee
751 UNSETTLED HEART 3 VLT 34 R iHernandez2 52.0 G Mohammed
175 MISS WHIRL 3 T 32 J Guzman 51.0 H Chadee
642 SAN ANTONIO 6 VLT 36 D Khelawan 57.5 G Mohammed
138 STRATEGIC PATIENCE 3 LT 38 J Perez 54.0 S Khan
237 JAYDEN'S GIRL (USA) 6 LT 36 R Balgobin2 57.5 L Alexis
214 TRINI GAL 3 LT 34 B Boodramsing 52.0 J Leotaud
535 LOCATOR 4 LTC 38 M Vasquez 58.5 G Mohammed
453 RAEVEN RENAE (JAM) 7 LT 37 N Mohammed 58.0 C Roberts
881 MISS MANAGEMENT 4 LBT 36 N Samaroo 57.5 T Thomas
768 CHICARITO 7 LT 35 T Phillips3 57.0 R Bartolo
789 CUDDYMOTO 5 LT 31 D Blackman 55.0 L Alexis
663 CLASS ACT 4 LBT 31 A Giron 55.0 R Ramroop
207 WINNING REPORT (JAM) 5 LBT 38 B Pahal3 58.5 D Griffith
098 PART TIME LOVER 6 LBT 34 N Abrego 56.5 J Rampersad
754 A FLEETING MOMENT 5 LBT 32 R Hasranah 55.5 R Stephen
FIPO No: Horse Name Age Equ Rating Jockey Kgm Trainer

Owners:
1 - Dave Chadee;    2 - Rhanie Mohammed;    3 - Dave Chadee;    4 - Shivam Maharaj;    5 - Kelly Connection;    6 - Asha Maraj-Persad;    7 - Mohali Stables;    8 - Shivam Maharaj;    9 - Roger Christopher;    10 - Terrance Thomas;    11 - Rolf O Bartolo;    12 - Julian Gibbs;    13 - Ramesh Ramroop;    14 - Sunrise Farms;    15 - Kenny Gopaul;    16 - Don Gaskin;   

Breeders:
1 - Paradise Farms Limited;    2 - Douglas Bennett;    3 - Zanim Ralph Meahjohn;    4 - Pierpont W.H Scott;    5 - Pierpont W.H Scott;    6 - Mr. Marcos Dabdoub;    7 - Poon Tip Stud Farm Limited;    8 - Kama Maharaj;    9 - Orange Valley Estates Limited (Jamaica);    10 - Estate Of Wilma Primus;    11 - Rolf Bartolo;    12 - Ainsley A. Mark;    13 - Emmanuel C. Lawrence;    14 - HenryW. Jaghai O.D.J.P (Jamaica);    15 - David Ojar;    16 - Hugh Lee King


EX, Tri, Spr
ONETOUGHCOOKIE 3 BT 0 J Guzman 54.0 T Thomas
STRAIGHTTOTHEPOINT 3 T 0 J Perez 57.0 G Mendez
62 HIGHLAND LASS (Res 2) 3 LT 0 R Ali 54.0 S Khan
593 STAR ROCKET 3 LT 27 R Balgobin2 57.0 F De Freitas
9 REXIE ZEU 3 V 0 R iHernandez2 54.0 H Singh
797 CHINTA 3 BT 25 D Butcher 54.0 L Alexis
248 UNO MAS 3 VT 32 A Giron 57.0 D Mosca
BARBUDA BOY 3 VT 0 L Keizer 57.0 R Stephen
FEEL THE HEAT 3 LT 0 M Vasquez 57.0 G Mohammed
JUST SAY YES 3 BT 0 D Butcher 57.0 B Nurse
46 MANO 3 VLT 0 O Mohammed3 57.0 L Alexis
5 XANDER 3 LT 0 B Boodramsing 57.0 M Carew Jnr
0 STAR OF WONDER 3 LT 0 K Razack1 54.0 R Bartolo
670 MOANA 3 VLT 25 Y Serrano 54.0 T Thomas
45 SO BE IT 3 VLT 0 N Mohammed 57.0 C Roberts
2 GUS NO FUSS 3 T 0 R Jadoo 57.0 G Mendez
32 MAN OF TOMORROW 3 BT 0 D Khelawan 57.0 G Mendez
VESARA (Res 1) 3 VLT 0 N Samaroo 54.0 J William-Samaroo
FIPO No: Horse Name Age Equ Rating Jockey Kgm Trainer

Owners:
1 - Amrit Ajodha;    2 - Mohali Stables;    3 - Mr Pius;    4 - Jeffery Francis;    5 - K'Vish Stables;    6 - Sieusankar Maraj;    7 - Derick Mosca;    8 - Richard Stephen;    9 - Shivam Maharaj;    10 - Bennett P Nurse;    11 - Sieusankar Maraj;    12 - Errol Stables;    13 - Rolf O Bartolo;    14 - Mr Tocoman;    15 - Roger Christopher;    16 - The Starboys;    17 - Stephan Narinesingh;    18 - Zanim R Meahjohn;   

Breeders:
1 - Pierpont W.H Scott;    2 - Paul Mouttet;    3 - Hugh Lee King;    4 - Juan Mosca;    5 - Kishore V. Ramcharan;    6 - Zanim Ralph Meahjohn;    7 - Hugh Lee King;    8 - Edward Ramcharan;    9 - Poon Tip Stud Farm Limited;    10 - Bennett P Nurse;    11 - Sieusankar Maraj;    12 - Andre & Nigel Baptiste;    13 - Rolf Bartolo;    14 - Stevenson Madoo;    15 - Pierpont W.H Scott;    16 - Ian Kalloo;    17 - Hugh Lee King;    18 - Zanim Ralph Meahjohn


EX, Tri, Spr, D/D, Pick 4
211 TROVATORE 5 LT 75 T Phillips3 54.5 L Latchmansingh
763 DESERT DANCER 5 LT 78 K Khelawan 56.0 J O'Brien
743 ROCKET WHEELS (JAM) 4 LT 73 R iHernandez2 53.5 J Leotaud
524 ROOT OF JESSE (JAM) 6 LT 79 R Ali 56.5 R Bartolo
586 EYE SEE YOU (JAM) 7 VLT 78 J Guzman 56.0 T Thomas
264 COMMANDING FASHION (USA) 3 BT 73 M Vasquez 49.0 G Mohammed
573 MADIBA 6 VLT 72 B Boodramsing 53.0 T Thomas
880 GETEVENINTIME (USA) 6 LTC 73 D Butcher 53.5 H Singh
748 MAFIA MAN (BAR) (Res 1) 5 LTC 65 J Perez 49.5 H Chadee
233 SEA OF GDANSK (USA) (Res 2) (TO) 6 LT 64 A Poon2 49.0 F De Freitas
021 BLIND DATE 4 LTE 68 Y Serrano 51.0 J Leotaud
446 ELECTRIFY (Res 3) (TO) 6 LT 61 K Razack1 47.5 M Carew Jnr
696 TRANSPIRE (USA) 7 LBT 80 N Abrego 57.0 D Ojar
789 SCOTUS (USA) 10 LBT 70 L Keizer 52.0 J Mosca
117 TIZ A VIBE (JAM) 4 LBT 69 N Mohammed 51.5 G Mohammed
FIPO No: Horse Name Age Equ Rating Jockey Kgm Trainer

Owners:
1 - Fairstead Farms;    2 - Gerry M Harding;    3 - Jerry R Narace;    4 - Rolf O Bartolo;    5 - Anurhud Persad;    6 - Shivam Maharaj;    7 - Knights Bloodstock Racing;    8 - Deodath Gobin;    9 - Dave Chadee;    10 - Andre Small;    11 - Pt Racing;    12 - The Boys Stables;    13 - David E Ojar;    14 - Don Juan;    15 - Shivam Maharaj;   

Breeders:
1 - Zanim Ralph Meahjohn;    2 - Gerry Harding;    3 - Everglades Farm Limited (Jamaica);    4 - Henry W. Jaghai O.D.J.P (Jamaica);    5 - Ham Stables Ltd. (Jamaica);    6 - Brereton C. Jones & Winstar Farm,Llc (Kentucky,U.S.A.);    7 - Paul Mouttet;    8 - Terry C. Lovingier (California, U.S.A.);    9 - Sir Charles Williams (Barbados);    10 - Nancy C. Shuford (Kentucky, U.S.A.);    11 - N.Poon Tip,G.Harding,J.O'Brien & R.Hadeed;    12 -Dr. L. Ali-De Silva & Mrs. S. Ferreira;    13 - Shade Tree Thoroughbreds Inc, Geoff Roy&Tom Fitzgerald (Flor;    14 - Mike G. Rutherford (Kentucky U.S.A.);    15 - Carlton Wat


EX, Tri, Spr
222 BIGMAN IN TOWN (JAM) 8 LT 105 K Khelawan 57.0 C Roberts
611 PRINCESS SURI (USA) 3 LT 97 R Ali 52.0 S Khan
183 WHISPER LIGHT (USA) 5 LT 109 R Jadoo 57.0 G Mendez
574 HOLY MAN (USA) 7 LBT 90 A Giron 55.0 S Khan
408 ONE FORTHEROAD (JAM) 9 LT 92 N Mohammed 52.0 G Mohammed
415 CONTROL UNIT (USA) 6 LT 107 D Khelawan 57.0 G Mendez
124 STOCKYARD (USA) 5 L 107 M Vasquez 57.0 G Mohammed
661 PAUSEFORACOORS (USA) 3 LT 89 B Boodramsing 50.0 J O'Brien
FIPO No: Horse Name Age Equ Rating Jockey Kgm Trainer

Owners:
1 - Baskaran Bassawh;    2 - Suraj Hayban;    3 - Errol Stables;    4 - Aga Stables;    5 - Shivam Maharaj;    6 - S.I.R. Stables;    7 - Shivam Maharaj;    8 - Raroma Stable;   

Breeders:
1 - Ham Stables Ltd. (Jamaica);    2 - Hargus & Sandra Sexton & Silver Fern Farm, Llc (Kentucky, U.;    3 - Tanourin Stable (Florida, U.S.A.);    4 - Brent & Crystal Fernung (Florida, U.S.A);    5 - Carl Anderson (Jamaica);    6 - Sun Valley Farm (Kentucky Usa);    7 - Camas Park Stud (Kentucky, U.S.A.);   8 - Brereton C. Jones (Kentucky, U.S.A.);

EX, Tri, Spr, D/D
201 AFFIRMATIVE 3 LT 52 M Vasquez 57.0 G Mohammed
464 WARMONGER (JAM) 3 BT 60 D Khelawan 57.0 G Mendez
746 DANCIN DEPUTY (JAM) 3 LT 55 R Ali 54.0 J Leotaud
383 PRINCE OF BELLEVUE 3 BT 52 A Poon 57.0 H Chadee
714 NO MAN'S LAND 3 LT 48 N Mohammed 57.0 G Mohammed
907 JUST SO 3 LBT 20 B Pahal 54.0 T Thomas
221 STREAKING FAR 3 LT 62 R Jadoo 54.0 G Mendez
520 MASTER OF WAR (JAM) 3 LT 55 B Boodramsing 57.0 G Mohammed
411 GENERAL JN (JAM) 3 LT 80 K Khelawan 57.0 J Leotaud
FIPO No: Horse Name Age Equ Rating Jockey Kgm Trainer

Owners:
1 - Shivam Maharaj;    2 - Julian C Lazzari;    3 - Chevan Maharaj;    4 - Dave Chadee;    5 - Shivam Maharaj;    6 - Lance Warner Jnr;    7 - Laurence Berment;    8 - Shivam Maharaj;    9 - Jerry R Narace;   

Breeders:
1 - Hugh Leong Poi;    2 - Ham Stables Ltd. (Jamaica);    3 - Argyll Farms Ltd (Jamaica);    4 - Harold Chadee;    5 - Fredericks Stud Farm Ltd.;    6 - Fredericks Stud Farm Ltd.;    7 - Laurence Berment;    8 - Lakeland Farms Ltd (Jamaica);    9 - EvergladesFarm Limited (Jamaica); 

 

EX, Tri, Hi5
267 GOLDEN BID (JAM) 5 LT 63 D Khelawan 58.5 G Mendez
545 CAESAR COUNTRY 4 LT 63 R Jadoo 58.5 G Mendez
909 WAR BRIGADE (JAM) 5 LT 55 A Poon2 54.5 M Carew Jnr
695 ACTUS REUS 4 LTE 55 R Hasranah 54.5 H Singh
413 JUNEAU (JAM) 4 LT 60 J Guzman 57.0 G Mohammed
870 ROUGH'N TUMBLE 4 LT 47 J Perez 50.5 H Chadee
679 FREE PASSAGE (JAM) 9 LT 60 J Reyes3 57.0 J Mosca
205 UNCLE NORMAN (USA) 7 LT 53 T Phillips3 53.5 R Stephen
041 MISSIONPOSSIBLE (JAM) 4 LBT 61 N Samaroo 57.5 T Thomas
006 CRIMINAL INTENT (JAM) 6 LT 56 R iHernandez2 55.0 L Alexis
294 BLAZING SPIRIT (JAM) 5 LT 59 O Mohammed3 56.5 S Khan
311 INTEGRITY (JAM) 5 LBT 59 A Giron 56.5 G Mendez
306 HELLO (JAM) 4 LBT 56 Y Serrano 55.0 G Mohammed
713 ZHILIANG (USA) 6 LBT 55 N Mohammed 54.5 H Singh
117 PRINCESS SOPHIA 3 LT 54 B Boodramsing 49.5 J Leotaud
860 DIVINE INSPIRATION (JAM) 4 LT 61 N Abrego 57.5 D Bennett
FIPO No: Horse Name Age Equ Rating Jockey Kgm Trainer

Owners:
1 - Errol Stables;    2 - Errol Stables;    3 - Michael Carew Jnr;    4 - Allan Fraser;    5 - Shivam Maharaj;    6 - Dave Chadee;    7 - Don Juan;    8 - Stefan Jaikaran;    9 - Amrit Ajodha;    10 - Amrit Ajodha;    11 - Aga Stables;    12 - Steve Samaroo;    13 - Rhanie Mohammed;    14 - Dynamic Equine Racing Stables;    15 - Ruthven R Smith;    16 - Rawdon Kanta Persad;   

Breeders:
1 - Ham Stables Ltd. (Jamaica);    2 - Mrs. Sharon Ferreira & Andre & Nigel Baptiste;    3 - Dacosta Farms Limited (Jamaica);    4 - Poon Tip Stud Farm Limited;    5 - Donald Williams (Jamaica);    6 - Hugh Lee King;    7 - Neive Graham (Jamaica);    8 - Fox Hill Farms (Kentucky, U.S.A);    9 - Ham Stables Ltd. (Jamaica);    10 - Everglades Farm Limited (Jamaica);    11 - Paul R. Wright (Jamaica);    12 - Dr. Paul Wright (Jamaica);    13 - Derick M. Latibeaudere (O.J.) (Jamaica);    14 - Centaur Farms Inc. (Kentucky, U.S.A.);    15 - Ruthven R. Smith;    16 - Rawdon Kanta Persad (Jamaic

 


Santa Rosa Park Final Results for Day 19 Tuesday 19th June 2018
Track Condition : TRACK : SLOPPY / TURF : GOOD
NOTE:
Dividends are for base bet of TT$1.00
Click Race to View Entries or Click ICON View Allto View ALL Races

Watch Race Video |
Track Condition : SLOPPY
1. #6 CAPTAIN SPARROW(LT) NAbrego 58.0 *1/1     2.05 1.40
2. #11 EL CHAPO(LBT) NSamaroo 54.5 18/1 2.50
3. #10 MAN ON FIRE(LTC) APoon2 54.5 5/1 2.05
4. #3 BETH(L) YSerrano 55.5 7/2
5. #13 PRINCE ZACHARY(LBT) BPahal3 55.5 14/1
6. #1 SILVER & THINGS(VLT) OMohammed3 54.0 9/1 Neck
7. #7 MYSTERY MAN(T) RiHernandez2 56.0 25/1
8. #5 LANGUAGE OF LOVE(LBT) LKeizer 57.0 11/1 11
9. #4 MORNING BREEZE(LBT) RBalgobin2 51.5 16/1 12½
10. #2 RED WINE(LBT) TPhillips3 51.5 35/1 15
11. #9 SEAL THE DEAL(VLT) RHasranah 56.0 15/1 18¼
Pos No Horse Name Jockey Kgm Odds Lenghts Accum Win Place

Late scratch : IZDIHAR, KENTUCKY WOMAN
      Final Time : 1:23.94 (HAND TIMED)     Splits :
Winner : 4yo CH gelding - BIG COUNTRY out of JOAN OF ARC by FRESHLY SQUEEZED
Trainer : D Ojar      Owner : DAVID E OJAR
Groom: TED BLANC
Bred by DAVID OJAR
      Exacta : (6-11) $42.60
Trifecta : (6-11-10) $359.60
Superfecta : (6-11-10-3) $671.40

 

Watch Race Video |
Track Condition : SLOPPY
1. #5 LION'S PORTION(LB) TPhillips3 54.0 17/1     18.40 3.45
2. #2 THE VERDICT(LBT) YSerrano 55.5 15/1 ½ ½ 5.65
3. #11 CALIBURN(LBT) JReyes3 55.5 8/1 3.50
4. #6 RIVER SECRET(LT)(JAM) RiHernandez2 52.5 3/1
5. #4 BLUE MOUNTAIN ROSE(L)(USA) OMohammed3 55.5 12/1 ¾ 4
6. #8 LOMBARD STREET(LT)(JAM) NSamaroo 58.5 *1/1 Neck
7. #10 JESSE'S GIRL(LT)(JAM) RAli 58.0 5/1
8. #9 FORTUNE TELLER(LBT) JPerez 56.0 25/1 10½
9. #3 FINAL NOTICE(LT)(JAM) APoon2 54.5 40/1 ½ 11
10. #1 WITH ANTICIPATION(LBT) KRazack1 56.0 18/1 ¾ 11¾
11. #7 PURE PLEASURE(LBT) RBalgobin2 55.0 15/1 16
Pos No Horse Name Jockey Kgm Odds Lenghts Accum Win Place

  Final Time : 1:07.28 (HAND TIMED)     Splits :
Winner : 6yo DK B mare - MARAAHEL out of DEFINING MOMENT by UNBRIDLED OPTIMISM
Trainer : L Latchmansingh      Owner : FAIRSTEAD FARMS
Groom: ANDREW GRAY
Bred by HUGH LEE KING

D/D : (6/5) $86.30
      Exacta : (5-2) $423.50
Trifecta : (5-2-11) $5,394.10
Superfecta carry-over : $10,994.40

 

Watch Race Video |
Track Condition : GOOD
1. #17 SLING SHOT(VLT) NSamaroo 56.5 17/1     18.85 4.30
2. #13 MORNING DELIGHT(LT) RJadoo 52.0 13/1 3.35
3. #6 DOCTOR JAMES(VL) NMohammed 57.0 5/1 ¾ 2.50
4. #14 SWEETMANINSOUTH(LTC) DKhelawan 57.5 3/1
5. #9 DATSAMORE(LBTH) JPerez 56.5 5/1 6
6. #7 MAGISTERIAL(LT)(JAM) RBalgobin2 56.0 14/1 Head 6
7. #2 REDHOTFILLYPEPPER(LT) RiHernandez2 50.5 14/1
8. #16 MISCHIEF MAKER(LBT) APoon2 56.0 *8/5 10¾
9. #3 SPECIAL MOMENTS(LBT) RHasranah 51.5 30/1 3 13¾
10. #15 UNGUARDED MOMENT(LBT) TPhillips3 54.0 30/1 4 17¾
11. #1 UNSTOPABLE(LBT) YSerrano 52.0 25/1 24
12. #12 SHINING LIGHT(LT) RAli 55.5 25/1 1 25
Pos No Horse Name Jockey Kgm Odds Lenghts Accum Win Place

Late scratch : THE KING'S GIFT, BIG IN CLASS, THE BIG SAINT, KHALEESI, MUSICAL SCORE, IT'S ALL OVER
      Final Time : 1:37.44 (HAND TIMED)     Splits :
Winner : 5yo B mare - GOLD MARKET out of GIN SLING by STARJINSKY
Trainer : T Thomas      Owner : ANURHUD PERSAD
Groom: NEIL GOBERDHAN
Bred by NEIL POON TIP & JOHN O'BRIEN
      Exacta : (17-13) $281.20
Trifecta : (17-13-6) $1,733.30
Superfecta : (17-13-6-14) $13,333.30

 

Watch Race Video |
Track Condition : GOOD
1. #12 DISCOULDRUN(LBT) RHasranah 56.0 5/1     6.55 1.75
2. #11 LANCELOT(LT) KKhelawan 57.0 6/1 Neck Neck 2.60
3. #14 AGAINST THE ODDS(LBT)(JAM) NSamaroo 56.0 13/1 3.70
4. #10 GOLD EXPRESS(VLT) RBalgobin2 54.5 20/1 ¾
5. #6 TIGER'S EYE(LT)(JAM) NAbrego 58.5 5/1
6. #1 ILLEGAL PRINCE(LT) OMohammed3 55.5 25/1 Head
7. #13 LITTLE CHELSIE(LBT)(USA) JPerez 58.5 17/1 ¾
8. #4 VANTAGE POINT(LTC) DKhelawan 55.5 24/1 Nose
9. #9 THE HEAT IS ON(LBT) RiHernandez2 55.0 6/1 Neck
10. #7 HEAT OF THE MOMENT(LBT) JReyes3 55.5 *2/1
11. #3 SETTLED D'ACCOUNT(T) LKeizer 55.5 45/1
12. #2 CHENINSKI(LT) APoon2 55.0 5/1 10
Pos No Horse Name Jockey Kgm Odds Lenghts Accum Win Place

Late scratch : BULLETPROOF, CATALONIA
      Final Time : 1:06.75 (HAND TIMED)     Splits :
Winner : 4yo DK B gelding - SETTLE UP out of MOSTLY WATCHED by CONSOLIDATOR
Trainer : H Chadee      Owner : DAVE CHADEE
Groom: JESSIE SEETAL
Bred by HAROLD CHADEE

D/D : (17/12) $210.40
      Exacta : (12-11) $35.00
Trifecta : (12-11-14) $291.80
Superfecta : (12-11-14-10) $4,810.10

 

Watch Race Video |
Track Condition : SLOPPY
1. #5 STRATEGIC PATIENCE(LT) JPerez 54.0 9/1     10.75 2.95
2. #9 RAEVEN RENAE(LT)(JAM) NMohammed 58.0 4/1 1 1 2.15
3. #2 UNSETTLED HEART(VLT) RiHernandez2 50.5 8/1 2.95
4. #4 SAN ANTONIO(VLT) DKhelawan 57.5 7/1 ½
5. #10 MISS MANAGEMENT(LBT) NSamaroo 57.5 12/1 ½
6. #8 LOCATOR(LTC) MVasquez 58.5 6/1 ½
7. #7 TRINI GAL(LT) BBoodramsing 52.0 *2/1 ¾
8. #13 CLASS ACT(LBT) YSerrano 55.0 21/1 4
9. #12 CUDDYMOTO(LT) DButcher 55.0 50/1 ¾ 10¼
10. #6 JAYDEN'S GIRL(LT)(USA) RBalgobin2 55.5 11/1 ½ 10¾
11. #14 WINNING REPORT(LBT)(JAM) BPahal3 55.5 15/1 12
12. #15 PART TIME LOVER(LBT) NAbrego 57.5 45/1 5 17
13. #1 MONEY MATTERS(LBT) APoon2 54.5 17/1 1 18
14. #16 A FLEETING MOMENT(LBT) RHasranah 55.5 50/1 19¾
15. #3 MISS WHIRL(T) KRazack1 50.0 60/1 Neck 20
Pos No Horse Name Jockey Kgm Odds Lenghts Accum Win Place

Late scratch : CHICARITO
      Final Time : 1:21.84 (HAND TIMED)     Splits :
Winner : 3yo B filly - PRECISE SWEEP out of MAGNOLIA by SETTLE UP
Trainer : S Khan      Owner : KELLY CONNECTION
Groom: FRANK RAMGOOLAM
Bred by PIERPONT W.H SCOTT
      Exacta : (5-9) $45.70
Trifecta : (5-9-2) $547.20
Hi-5 : (5-9-2-4-10) $6,634.40

PICK 4 : 4 of 4 $4,401.70

 

Watch Race Video |
Track Condition : SLOPPY
1. #16 GUS NO FUSS(T) RJadoo 57.0 *1/1     2.15 1.80
2. #17 MAN OF TOMORROW(BT) DKhelawan 57.0 6/1 2.15
3. #15 SO BE IT(VLT) NMohammed 57.0 11/1 6 2.55
4. #2 STRAIGHTTOTHEPOINT(T) JPerez 57.0 10/1
5. #13 STAR OF WONDER(LT) KRazack1 53.0 99/1
6. #7 UNO MAS(VT) JReyes3 54.5 13/1 12½
7. #6 CHINTA(BT) NAbrego 57.5 45/1 14
8. #11 MANO(VLT) OMohammed3 54.0 25/1 Sh.Head 14
9. #5 REXIE ZEU(V) RiHernandez2 52.5 30/1 16¼
10. #14 MOANA(VLT) YSerrano 54.0 25/1 17½
11. #12 XANDER(LT) BBoodramsing 57.0 11/1 ½ 18
12. #4 STAR ROCKET(LT) RBalgobin2 55.0 25/1 Neck 18¼
13. #9 FEEL THE HEAT(LT) MVasquez 57.0 4/1 20½
14. #1 ONETOUGHCOOKIE(BT) NSamaroo 54.0 60/1 5 25½
15. #10 JUST SAY YES(BT) DButcher 57.0 90/1 28
16. #8 BARBUDA BOY(VT) LKeizer 57.0 35/1 29¾
Pos No Horse Name Jockey Kgm Odds Lenghts Accum Win Place

Late scratch : HIGHLAND LASS, VESARA
      Final Time : 1:14.62 (HAND TIMED)     Splits :
Winner : 3yo DK B colt - GOLD MARKET out of COLUMBIA by SPACELINK
Trainer : G Mendez      Owner : THE STARBOYS
Groom: RALPH LAL BALGOBIN
Bred by IAN KALLOO

D/D : (5/16) $17.80
      Exacta : (16-17) $5.60
Trifecta : (16-17-15) $37.50
Superfecta : (16-17-15-2) $619.60

 

Watch Race Video |
Track Condition : GOOD
1. #11 BLIND DATE(LTE) YSerrano 51.0 15/1     16.05 3.45
2. #4 ROOT OF JESSE(LT)(JAM) RAli 56.5 3/1 1.65
3. #6 COMMANDING FASHION(BT)(USA) MVasquez 50.5 *7/5 1.65
4. #3 ROCKET WHEELS(LT)(JAM) RiHernandez2 51.5 5/1 5
5. #15 TIZ A VIBE(LBT)(JAM) NMohammed 52.5 10/1
6. #5 EYE SEE YOU(VLT)(JAM) NSamaroo 56.0 40/1 14
7. #7 MADIBA(VLT) BBoodramsing 53.0 8/1 1 15
8. #2 DESERT DANCER(LT) KKhelawan 56.0 13/1 18½
9. #1 TROVATORE(LT) TPhillips3 52.5 14/1 Neck 18¾
10. #8 GETEVENINTIME(LTC)(USA) DButcher 54.0 80/1 21
11. #14 SCOTUS(LBT)(USA) LKeizer 54.5 99/1 11¾ 32¾
12. #13 TRANSPIRE(LBT)(USA) NAbrego 57.0 10/1 39
Pos No Horse Name Jockey Kgm Odds Lenghts Accum Win Place

Late scratch : MAFIA MAN, SEA OF GDANSK, ELECTRIFY
      Final Time : 1:36.19 (HAND TIMED)     Splits :
Winner : 4yo CH filly - GOLD MARKET out of MAID OF HONOUR by FRESHLY SQUEEZED
Trainer : J Leotaud      Owner : PT RACING
Groom: KURT WENDELL SOOKRAM
Bred by N.POON TIP,G.HARDING,J.O'BRIEN & R.HADEED
      Exacta : (11-4) $36.80
Trifecta : (11-4-6) $173.70
Superfecta : (11-4-6-3) $317.90

 

Watch Race Video |
Track Condition : SLOPPY
1. #8 PAUSEFORACOORS(LT)(USA) BBoodramsing 50.0 9/2     5.75 3.75
2. #2 PRINCESS SURI(LT)(USA) RAli 52.5 2/1 2.45
3. #5 ONE FORTHEROAD(LT)(JAM) M Vasquez 52.0 8/1 ½ 3
4. #3 WHISPER LIGHT(LT)(USA) RJadoo 57.0 5/2 Neck
5. #4 HOLY MAN(LBT)(USA) N Samaroo 55.0 40/1 8
6. #1 BIGMAN IN TOWN(LT)(JAM) KKhelawan 57.0 *2/1 11¾
7. #6 CONTROL UNIT(LT)(USA) MVasquez 57.0 8/1 18½
Pos No Horse Name Jockey Kgm Odds Lenghts Accum Win Place

Late scratch : STOCKYARD
      Final Time : 1:12.28 (HAND TIMED)     Splits :
Winner : 3yo CH filly - CREATIVE CAUSE out of ELUSIVE FLOWER by HARLAN'S HOLIDAY
Trainer : J O'Brien      Owner : RAROMA STABLE
Groom: STEVE ALLAMANN
Bred by BRERETON C. JONES (KENTUCKY, U.S.A.)

D/D : (11/8) $129.70
      Exacta : (8-2) $38.20
Trifecta : (8-2-5) $242.40
Superfecta : (8-2-5-3) $591.00

 

Watch Race Video |
Track Condition : SLOPPY
1. #9 GENERAL JN(LT)(JAM) KKhelawan 57.0 *1/9     1.10 1.10
2. #4 PRINCE OF BELLEVUE(BT) APoon 57.0 19/1 4 4 1.65
3. #1 AFFIRMATIVE(LT) MVasquez 57.0 11/1 1.75
4. #7 STREAKING FAR(LT) RJadoo 54.0 6/1 7
5. #2 WARMONGER(BT)(JAM) DKhelawan 57.0 16/1 Head 7
6. #5 NO MAN'S LAND(LT) NMohammed 57.0 30/1 12¾ 19¾
7. #3 DANCIN DEPUTY(LT)(JAM) RAli 54.0 20/1 16½ 36¼
8. #6 JUST SO(LBT) BPahal 55.5 45/1 52¾ 89
Pos No Horse Name Jockey Kgm Odds Lenghts Accum Win Place

Late scratch : MASTER OF WAR
      Final Time : 2:01.87 (HAND TIMED)     Splits :
Winner : 3yo CH colt - FOREST DANGER out of SEA TREATY by LAW OF THE SEA
Trainer : J Leotaud      Owner : JERRY R NARACE
Groom: GEORGE DOHANEY
Bred by EVERGLADES FARM LIMITED (JAMAICA)
      Exacta : (9-4) $6.10
Trifecta : (9-4-1) $37.30
Superfecta : (9-4-1-7) $54.10

PICK 6 : 5 of 6 $210.20

 

Watch Race Video |
Track Condition : SLOPPY
1. #1 GOLDEN BID(LT)(JAM) DKhelawan 58.5 14/1     15.30 7.25
2. #2 CAESAR COUNTRY(LT) RJadoo 58.5 7/2 2.50
3. #12 INTEGRITY(LBT)(JAM) KKhelawan 56.5 5/1 2.30
4. #16 DIVINE INSPIRATION(LT)(JAM) NAbrego 57.5 9/1 7
5. #15 PRINCESS SOPHIA(LT) BBoodramsing 49.5 *6/5 ½
6. #11 BLAZING SPIRIT(LT)(JAM) OMohammed3 54.0 13/1 ¾
7. #13 HELLO(LBT)(JAM) YSerrano 55.0 24/1
8. #8 UNCLE NORMAN(LT)(USA) TPhillips3 52.5 45/1 Sh.Head
9. #6 ROUGH'N TUMBLE(LT) JPerez 51.5 99/1 Nose
10. #7 FREE PASSAGE(LT)(JAM) JReyes3 54.0 40/1 12
11. #9 MISSIONPOSSIBLE(LBT)(JAM) NSamaroo 57.5 12/1 14¾
12. #3 WAR BRIGADE(LT)(JAM) APoon2 52.5 99/1 18
13. #10 CRIMINAL INTENT(LT)(JAM) RiHernandez2 53.0 40/1 Neck 18¼
14. #14 ZHILIANG(LBT)(USA) NMohammed 54.5 25/1 19½
15. #4 ACTUS REUS(LTE) RHasranah 54.5 21/1 ½ 20
Pos No Horse Name Jockey Kgm Odds Lenghts Accum Win Place

Late scratch : JUNEAU
      Final Time : 1:19.50 (HAND TIMED)     Splits :
Winner : 5yo DK B horse - ADORE THE GOLD out of IT MUST BE FATES by SMARTY JONES
Trainer : G Mendez      Owner : ERROL STABLES
Groom: JOSEPH JONES
Bred by HAM STABLES LTD. (JAMAICA)

D/D : (9/1) $19.10
      Exacta : (1-2) $49.20
Trifecta : (1-2-12) $160.70
Hi-5 : (1-2-12-16-15) $9,206.80

PICK 4 : 4 of 4 $1,581.70

WIN 8 : 6 of 8 $127.95

 


Join Our Social Networks
Rotator Placeholder Image