ARC

TRACK CONDITIONS: Saturday 01st August 2020| Track: FAST | Turf: GOOD |

Toggle Menu

Final Entries  for 
Day 12 - Saturday August 01st 2020
Click for Printable PDF file
Click Race to View Entries or Click Icon to View ALL Races > View All

RACE 4

#17 CATS CAN

RACE 6

#5 COMMANDING FASHION

EX, Tri, Spr, D/D, Pick 4
556 ROYAL BALLET 6 LBT 36 R Ali 57.5 H Gobin
857 REXIE ZEU 5 VLT 34 J Boodramsing 56.5 H Singh
446 FORTUNE TELLER 6 LBT 37 R iHernandez 58.0 H Chadee
86 CON TE PARTIRO 3 V 34 T Phillips3 54.0 F De Freitas
514 JOSEPH 4 LBT 33 B Boodramsing 56.0 G Emmanuel
571 SMOOTH SAILING 3 LTC 35 N Samaroo 54.5 L Alexis
322 WELCOMETODPARTY 4 LT 30 K Santo2 54.5 L Alexis
749 RED CLOUD 11 LBT 35 D Blackman 57.0 T Thomas
860 INFORTHEGLORY 6 LT 34 K Chandler 56.5 B Nurse
414 LADY HAMILTON 4 LT 35 R Jadoo 57.0 G Mendez
700 LADY CHARITY 6 LBTE 32 O Mohammed2 55.5 R Ramroop
FIPO No: Horse Name Age Equ Rating Jockey Kgm Trainer

Owners:
1 -
Estate Of Rolf Bartolo;    2 - K'Vish Stables;    3 - Dave Chadee;    4 - Jeffery Francis;    5 - Curtis Emmanuel;    6 - Zk Racing Stables;    7 - Crystal Balladin;    8 - Estate Of Oscar Rodriguez;    9 - Dr.Ryan C Shim;    10 - Tasram Maharaj;    11 - Dr Jagdis Suratsingh;   

Breeders:
1 - Charles James;    2 - Kishore V. Ramcharan;    3 - Zanim Ralph Meahjohn;    4 - Paradise Farms Limited;    5 - Hugh Lee King;    6 - Poon Tip Stud Farm Limited;    7 - Sieusankar Maraj;    8 - Juan Mosca & Brian Ferreira;    9 - Dr Ryan Shim;    10 - Neil Poon Tip & Roger Hadeed;    11 - Zanim Ralph Meahjohn;


EX, Tri, Spr, Pick 6
372 MAN OF TOMORROW 5 LT 48 R oHernandez1 58.5 L Alexis
738 CROWN DYNASTY 5 LBT 44 D Blackman 56.5 L Alexis
719 RED CASINO 3 LT 42 R Balgobin1 54.0 L Latchmansingh
211 AWESOME ANGEL 5 T 46 K Santo2 57.5 C Roberts
787 WHY KAPALUA 8 LBT 45 O Mohammed2 57.0 K Sahadeo
614 MARCONI 4 LT 42 R Jadoo 55.5 G Mendez
580 MYRA MARY 5 LBT 42 T Phillips3 55.5 C Rambaran
422 PRINCESS ALEX 4 LBT 33 S Balroop2 51.0 T Thomas
353 SINGLE BULLET (USA) 7 LBT 48 J Boodramsing 58.5 K Lucas
560 GOLAZO 6 LT 36 N Mohammed 52.5 R Ramroop
FIPO No: Horse Name Age Equ Rating Jockey Kgm Trainer

Owners: 
1 -
Dwight Hunte;    2 - Julian Gibbs;    3 - Fairstead Farms;    4 - Mr Gap;    5 - Robin Ramgulam;    6 - Steve Samaroo;    7 - Clyde Rambaran;    8 - Anurhud Persad;    9 - Keith Lucas;    10 - Birbal Siewlal;   

Breeders:
1 - Hugh Lee King;    2 - Zanim Ralph Meahjohn;    3 - Poon Tip Stud Farm Limited;    4 - Fyzal Razif Amin;    5 - Derek Balwant;    6 - Juan Mosca;    7 - Juan Mosca;    8 - Charles James;    9 - Johnson Brothers Stable (Kentucky, U.S.A.);    10 - Dr Ryan Shim; 

 

EX, Tri, Spr, D/D
541 DISCOULDRUN 6 LBT 59 R iHernandez 51.5 H Chadee
263 FAST'N'FURIOUS 7 LBT 59 R Jadoo 51.5 G Mendez
841 REGGAE RHYTHM (USA) 7 LBT 70 K Khelawan 57.0 R Lalla-Maharajh
619 NUCLEAR FIRE (JAM) 3 LT 58 R Balgobin1 48.5 H Chadee
339 KHALEESI 5 LT 66 K Santo2 55.0 C Roberts
442 LEONARDO ANGEL 4 LT 57 L CSeecharan2 50.5 G Mendez
124 CITY OF GOLD (JAM) 6 LBT 70 R oHernandez1 57.0 L Alexis
474 TIGER'S EYE (JAM) 7 LT 62 P Badrie 53.0 M Boxie
531 MAFIA MAN (BAR) 7 LTC 66 S Balroop2 55.0 H Chadee
121 COOL CAT 4 LT 65 B Boodramsing 54.5 J O'Brien
FIPO No: Horse Name Age Equ Rating Jockey Kgm Trainer

Owners:
1 - Dave Chadee;    2 - Mitra Samlal;    3 - Aruna Ali;    4 - Dave Chadee;    5 - Linford R Carrabon;    6 - Tasram Maharaj;    7 - Dwight Hunte;    8 - Dillon Nanan;    9 - Dave Chadee;    10 - Chevan Maharaj;   

Breeders:
1 - Harold Chadee;    2 - Hugh Lee King;    3 - Richard Lake (Kentucky, U.S.A.);    4 - Karl Samuda (Jamaica);    5 - Poon Tip Stud Farm Limited;    6 - Fyzal Razif Amin;    7 - Harry Parsard (Jamaica);    8 - Y.S. (1955) Limited (Jamaica);    9 - Sir CharlesWilliams (Barbados);    10 - Deo Maharaj; 


EX, Tri, Hi 5, Pick 4
42 MIGHTY VEGAS 3 BT 40 P Badrie 52.0 M Lutchman
222 SWEET CAROLINE (JAM) 3 LBT 50 B Boodramsing 54.0 J O'Brien
FIERY STORM 3 T 40 R Jadoo 52.0 G Mendez
CHAMPAGNE FOR US 3 T 34 J Boodramsing 49.0 J Lyder
78 CATALINA 3 T 34 S Balroop2 49.0 L Alexis
SHE WBO ON TIME 3 T 34 T Phillips3 49.0 J Rampersad
6 COMANDANTE (JAM) 3 LBT 50 K Khelawan 57.0 J O'Brien
4 WHATHAPPENSINVEGAS 3 T 40 N Mohammed 52.0 J Rampersad
549 MONEY BROKER (JAM) 3 LBT 39 R iHernandez 54.0 H Chadee
553 SPANISH EYES (JAM) 3 LT 44 N Samaroo 54.0 G Mendez
FULFILL 3   40 K Chandler 52.0 C Roberts
656 REPRISAL 3 LT 32 R Balgobin1 52.0 K Sahadeo
3 MANOS ARIBA 3 BT 34 K Razack 49.0 C Roberts
THIS IS GREAT 3 T 34 N Flavenney 49.0 J Lyder
5 LEAVE ME ALONE 3 L 34 R Ali 49.0 H Gobin
9 LADY BIRD 3 LT 34 K Santo2 49.0 J O'Brien
D27 CATS CAN (Res 1) 3 LT 40 A Poon1 52.0 J William-Samaroo
FIPO No: Horse Name Age Equ Rating Jockey Kgm Trainer

Owners:
1 - Alan J Cabral;    2 - Roma Sagan Maraj;    3 - Russell Ramsammy;    4 - Charles James;    5 - Mr Tocoman;    6 - D & Dr Stables;    7 - Jerry R Narace;    8 - D & Dr Stables;    9 - Dave Chadee;    10 - Mr Tocoman;    11 - Michelle Bernard-Roberts;    12 - Aga Stables;    13 - Dr. Altman Ragoobarsingh;    14 - Charles James;    15 - Estate Of Rolf Bartolo;    16 - Hugh Leong Poi;    17 - Dr.Rupert Indar Snr.;   

Breeders:
1 - Stephan Narinesingh;    2 - Ham Stables Ltd. (Jamaica);    3 - Russell Ramsammy;    4 - Charles James;    5 - Nigel Amin;    6 - Juan Mosca;    7 - Everglades Farm Limited (Jamaica);    8 - Juan Mosca;    9 - Mr. Stenton W. Neil;    10 - Orange Valley Estates Limited (Jamaica);    11 - Mrs. Michelle Bernard-Roberts;    12 - Paradise Farms Limited;    13 - Juan Mosca;    14 - Patrick Da Silva;    15 - Rolf Bartolo;    16 - Hugh Leong Poi;    17 - Poon Tip Stud Farm Limited


EX, Tri, Spr
775 TROVATORE 7 LBT 54 R Balgobin1 54.0 L Latchmansingh
1 APACHE (JAM) 3 LT 56 B Boodramsing 51.0 J O'Brien
134 SPRING VALLEY (JAM) 3 LT 57 L CSeecharan2 51.5 H Chadee
978 NABAWI 6 LBT 55 N Flavenney 54.5 M Lutchman
22R AIRFORCE WON (JAM) 3 LBT 62 R iHernandez 54.0 H Chadee
211 WISE GUY 3 LT 57 K Santo2 51.5 J O'Brien
832 MARENGO (JAM) 4 LBT 58 N Samaroo 56.0 G Mendez
119 MEMORIES 4 LT 61 N Abrego 57.5 G Mohammed
742 AMERICAN TRAVELLER (JAM) 3 LT 54 S Balroop2 50.0 H Chadee
105 CHINTA 5 LBT 60 B Pahal3 57.0 L Alexis
067 MANO 5 VLT 51 A Poon1 52.5 L Alexis
922 NEWS FLASH 4 LT 54 N Mohammed 54.0 J O'Brien
FIPO No: Horse Name Age Equ Rating Jockey Kgm Trainer

Owners:
1 - Fairstead Farms;    2 - Balkrishen Sagan Maraj;    3 - Dave Chadee;    4 - Maikea De Souze;    5 - Dave Chadee;    6 - Pt Racing;    7 - Mr Tocoman;    8 - Rhanie Mohammed;    9 - Dave Chadee;    10 - Sieusankar Maraj;    11 - Sieusankar Maraj;    12 - The Ladies Stables;   

Breeders:
1 - Zanim Ralph Meahjohn;    2 - Ham Stables Ltd. (Jamaica);    3 - Ham Stables Ltd. (Jamaica);    4 - Zanim Ralph Meahjohn;    5 - Dacosta Farms Limited (Jamaica);    6 - Poon Tip Stud Farm Limited;    7 - Ham Stables Ltd. (Jamaica);    8 - Zanim Ralph Meahjohn;    9 - Messrs. Richard N. Azan & Alexander Haber;    10 - Zanim Ralph Meahjohn;    11 - Sieusankar Maraj;    12 - Ruthven R. Smith;


EX, Tri, Spr, D/D
303 SPOKE IN YUH WHEEL (USA) 5 LT 102 L CSeecharan2 51.0 G Mendez
416 ROOT OF JESSE (JAM) 8 LT 102 N Mohammed 51.0 R Stephen
217 JUICE MAN (JAM) 4 LT 100 R Jadoo 50.0 G Mendez
364 THISONESFORRON (CAN) 9 LTE 109 K Santo2 54.5 J O'Brien
375 COMMANDING FASHION (USA) 5 BT 88 K Razack 44.0 H Gobin
323 HOWSWEETITIS (JAM) 7 LTC 92 J Boodramsing 46.0 H Singh
152 STOCKYARD (USA) 7 LB 104 R Ali 52.0 H Gobin
241 APOCALYPSE (JAM) 4 LT 105 B Boodramsing 52.5 J O'Brien
222 GENERAL JN (JAM) 5 LT 116 K Khelawan 58.0 J O'Brien
FIPO No: Horse Name Age Equ Rating Jockey Kgm Trainer

Owners:
1 -
S.I.R. Stables;    2 - David G Valdez;    3 - Justyn Kanta Persad;    4 - Great Freinds Stables;    5 - Shivam Maharaj;    6 - Harry Singh;    7 - Shivam Maharaj;    8 - Anthony H Wight;    9 - Jerry R Narace;   

Breeders:
1 - J.Litt,Family Horse Trust,A.Solis Ii & Kmn Racing,Llc (Kentu;    2 - Henry W. Jaghai O.D.J.P (Jamaica);    3 - Lakeland Farms Ltd (Jamaica);    4 - Cavendish Investing Limited (Alberta, Canada);    5 - Brereton C. Jones & Winstar Farm,Llc (Kentucky,U.S.A.);    6 - Y.S. (1955) Limited (Jamaica);    7 - Camas Park Stud (Kentucky, U.S.A.);    8 - Arthur Foreman (Jamaica);    9 - Everglades Farm Limited (Jamaica);


EX, Tri, Hi 5
760 RED KNUCKLES 3 BT 26 J Boodramsing 55.0 L Latchmansingh
336 VERSES 5 LT 25 O Mohammed2 57.0 R Ramroop
007 TIZ SHOW TIME 4 BT 24 P DBadrie 56.5 R Dube
528 GOLDFORFREE 6 BT 28 J Arneaud 58.5 R Ramroop
285 EL CHAPO 6 LBT 13 L CSeecharan2 51.0 R Ramroop
875 LITTLE JOHN 8 LBT 17 B Boodramsing 53.0 R Lalla-Maharajh
579 EAGER 7 LT 16 N Flavenney 52.5 J Rampersad
086 GOLD FOR JOHN 4 LBT 24 K Khelawan 56.5 R Lalla-Maharajh
272 TRUSTY ROSE 4 LC 20 N Mohammed 54.5 J Rampersad
687 MIDNIGHT CASANOVA 4 LBT 20 R oHernandez1 54.5 C Rambaran
515 GOLD N' BROWN 6 LBT 20 N Samaroo 54.5 M Boxie
610 MAN ON FIRE 7 LBT 27 S Balroop2 58.0 R Ramroop
696 HEIDI SAW RED 4 LTC 13 A Poon1 51.0 M Lutchman
090 SWEET WORD 4 LC 10 T Phillips3 49.5 J Rampersad
586 I'MMISSINGHIGHBURY 8 LBT 12 K Razack 50.5 A Gonzalez
589 NO MORE REGRETS 5 LBT 27 K Santo2 58.0 K Sahadeo
FIPO No: Horse Name Age Equ Rating Jockey Kgm Trainer

Owners:
1 - Fairstead Farms;    2 - Dr Jagdis Suratsingh;    3 - Rohit A Dube;    4 - Ramesh Ramroop;    5 - Bhagiratie Sookan;    6 - Andrew Persad;    7 - Jimmy Rampersad;    8 - Ryan Lalla-Maharajh;    9 - Dale Kalloo;    10 - Clyde Rambaran;    11 - Moses Boxie;    12 - Sookraj Singh;    13 - Robert Mansoor;    14 - Carl Marcial;    15 - Deonarine Sammy;    16 - Kumar Ramdass;   

Breeders:
1 - Zanim Ralph Meahjohn;    2 - Zanim Ralph Meahjohn;    3 - Rohit Anthony Dube;    4 - Poon Tip Stud Farm Limited;    5 - Ainsley A. Mark;    6 - Bennett P Nurse;    7 - Mark Chadee;    8 - Ryan Lalla-Maharajh;    9 - Zanim Ralph Meahjohn;    10 - Rajendra Maharajh;    11 - Hugh Lee King;    12 - David Ojar;    13 - Hugh Lee King;    14 - Zanim Ralph Meahjohn;    15 - Dr. Stephan Bhagan;    16 - Dr. L. Ali-De Silva & Mrs. S. Ferreira;



Santa Rosa Park Final Results for Day 12 - Saturday August 01st 2020
Track Condition : TRACK : FAST / TURF : GOOD
NOTE:
Dividends are for base bet of TT$1.00
Click Race to View Entries or Click ICON View Allto View ALL Races

Watch Race Video |
Track Condition : FAST
1. #6 SMOOTH SAILING(LTC) NSamaroo 54.5 2/1     3.00 2.25
2. #5 JOSEPH(LBT) BBoodramsing 56.0 4/1 ¾ ¾ 4.15
3. #10 LADY HAMILTON(LT) RJadoo 57.0 4/1 ½ 2.95
4. #7 WELCOMETODPARTY(LT) KSanto2 52.5 7/2
5. #1 ROYAL BALLET(LBT) RAli 57.5 5/1 10
6. #2 REXIE ZEU(VLT) JBoodramsing 56.5 13/1 12¼
7. #9 INFORTHEGLORY(LT) KChandler 56.5 99/1 15½
8. #3 FORTUNE TELLER(LBT) RiHernandez 58.0 5/1 17
9. #8 RED CLOUD(LBT) DBlackman 57.0 40/1 1 18
10. #4 CON TE PARTIRO(V) TPhillips3 52.0 99/1 13¼ 31¼
11. #11 LADY CHARITY(LBTE) OMohammed2 55.5 23/1 36
Pos No Horse Name Jockey Kgm Odds Lenghts Accum Win Place

Final Time : 1:25.3     Splits : , , ,
Winner : 3yo CH filly - SAINT VIGEUR out of CANNALITA by MR.GREELEY
Trainer : LAlexis      Owner : ZK RACING STABLES
Groom: DONIE MOOTOO
Bred by POON TIP STUD FARM LIMITED
Exacta : (6-5) $18.25
Trifecta : (6-5-10) $52.95
Superfecta : (6-5-10-7) $183.05

Watch Race Video |
Track Condition : GOOD
1. #2 CROWN DYNASTY(LBT) DBlackman 56.5 22/1     23.90 4.55
2. #1 MAN OF TOMORROW(LT) RoHernandez1 57.5 5/2 1.75
3. #8 PRINCESS ALEX(LBT) SBalroop2 52.0 19/1 ½ 3.00
4. #5 WHY KAPALUA(LBT) OMohammed2 55.0 50/1 2
5. #9 SINGLE BULLET(LBT)(USA) JBoodramsing 58.5 6/1 6
6. #6 MARCONI(LT) RJadoo 55.5 7/2
7. #7 MYRA MARY(LBT) TPhillips3 52.5 17/1
8. #3 RED CASINO(LT) RBalgobin1 53.0 7/1 11¼
9. #4 AWESOME ANGEL(T) KSanto2 55.5 6/5 12¾
10. #10 GOLAZO(LT) NMohammed 52.5 30/1 19½
Pos No Horse Name Jockey Kgm Odds Lenghts Accum Win Place

Final Time : 1:10.0     Splits : , , ,
Winner : 5yo B gelding - SPEECHMAKER out of INVINCIBLE INK by INVISIBLE INK
Trainer : LAlexis      Owner : JULIAN GIBBS
Groom: NATHANIEL KEVIN GOODRIDGE
Bred by ZANIM RALPH MEAHJOHN
Exacta : (2-1) $130.70
Trifecta : (2-1-8) $1,772.15
Superfecta carry-over : $4,456.25

Watch Race Video |
Track Condition : GOOD
1. #2 FAST'N'FURIOUS(LBT) RJadoo 51.5 6/1     7.20 1.55
2. #9 MAFIA MAN(LTC)(BAR) SBalroop2 53.0 14/1 Neck Neck 3.25
3. #1 DISCOULDRUN(LBT) RiHernandez 51.5 14/1 3 2.95
4. #6 LEONARDO ANGEL(LT) LCSeecharan2 49.5 4/1 2 5
5. #5 KHALEESI(LT) KSanto2 53.0 3/1
6. #4 NUCLEAR FIRE(LT)(JAM) RBalgobin1 50.5 30/1 16¾
7. #10 COOL CAT(LT) BBoodramsing 54.5 2/1 18¼
8. #8 TIGER'S EYE(LT)(JAM) PBadrie 54.5 6/1 ¾ 19
9. #3 REGGAE RHYTHM(LBT)(USA) KKhelawan 57.0 9/2 ¾ 19¾
10. #7 CITY OF GOLD(LBT)(JAM) RoHernandez1 56.0 19/1 14¾ 34½
Pos No Horse Name Jockey Kgm Odds Lenghts Accum Win Place

Final Time : 1:39.0     Splits :
Winner : 7yo B gelding - BRISTLING out of HOT SAUCE by UNZIPPED
Trainer : GMendez      Owner : MITRA SAMLAL
Groom: RIDGE WILLIAMS
Bred by HUGH LEE KING
Exacta : (2-9) $32.10
Trifecta : (2-9-1) $777.65
Superfecta : (2-9-1-6) $4,741.10

D/D : (2/2) $135.85

Watch Race Video |
Track Condition : FAST
1. #15 LEAVE ME ALONE(L) RAli 52.5 5/1     6.45 1.95
2. #3 FIERY STORM(T) RJadoo 52.0 2/1 1.85
3. #12 REPRISAL(LT) RBalgobin1 51.0 80/1 13¾ 15¼ 6.35
4. #16 LADY BIRD(LT) KSanto2 50.5 23/1 Sh.Head 15¼
5. #13 MANOS ARIBA(BT) KRazack 49.5 14/1 16½
6. #8 WHATHAPPENSINVEGAS(T) NMohammed 52.0 8/1 18¼
7. #10 SPANISH EYES(LT)(JAM) NSamaroo 54.0 8/1 ½ 18¾
8. #9 MONEY BROKER(LBT)(JAM) RiHernandez 54.0 90/1 2 20¾
9. #6 SHE WBO ON TIME(T) TPhillips3 51.5 35/1 ¾ 21½
10. #4 CHAMPAGNE FOR US(T) JBoodramsing 53.0 99/1 26¾
11. #2 SWEET CAROLINE(LBT)(JAM) BBoodramsing 54.0 1/1 28
12. #5 CATALINA(T) SBalroop2 52.5 99/1 ¾ 28¾
13. #11 FULFILL KChandler 54.5 99/1 32½
14. #7 COMANDANTE(LBT)(JAM) KKhelawan 57.0 16/1 38
15. #14 THIS IS GREAT(T) NFlavenney 53.5 99/1 13 51
Pos No Horse Name Jockey Kgm Odds Lenghts Accum Win Place

Late scratch : MIGHTY VEGAS, CATS CAN

Final Time : 1:19.4     Splits :
Winner : 3yo CH filly - SAINT VIGEUR out of PANORAMA GAL by MIRACLE MAN
Trainer : HGobin      Owner : ESTATE OF ROLF BARTOLO
Groom: ROWL RAMDEWAH
Bred by ROLF BARTOLO
Exacta : (15-3) $19.55
Trifecta carry-over : $1,620.63
Superfecta : (15-3-12-16) $4,896.70

Hi-5 carry-over : $14,376.60

Watch Race Video |
Track Condition : FAST
1. #6 WISE GUY(LT) KSanto2 49.5 5/1     6.55 1.65
2. #8 MEMORIES(LT) OMohammed2 55.5 9/1 2.30
3. #2 APACHE(LT)(JAM) BBoodramsing 51.0 4/5 5 1.60
4. #9 AMERICAN TRAVELLER(LT)(JAM) SBalroop2 51.5 25/1 ¾
5. #12 NEWS FLASH(LT) NMohammed 54.0 7/1 9
6. #5 AIRFORCE WON(LBT)(JAM) RiHernandez 54.0 3/1 11¾
7. #10 CHINTA(LBT) RoHernandez1 56.0 70/1 3 14¾
8. #7 MARENGO(LBT)(JAM) NSamaroo 56.0 6/1 Sh.Head 14¾
9. #11 MANO(VLT) APoon1 52.5 60/1 16
10. #1 TROVATORE(LBT) RBalgobin1 53.0 45/1 ½ 16½
11. #3 SPRING VALLEY(LT)(JAM) LCSeecharan2 49.5 60/1 23
12. #4 NABAWI(LBT) NFlavenney 54.5 99/1 27½
Pos No Horse Name Jockey Kgm Odds Lenghts Accum Win Place

Final Time : 1:52.1    Splits :
Winner : 3yo CH gelding - J'OUVERT out of MAID OF HONOUR by FRESHLY SQUEEZED
Trainer : JO'Brien      Owner : PT RACING
Groom: KELVIN BOODHOO
Bred by POON TIP STUD FARM LIMITED
Exacta : (6-8) $52.10
Trifecta : (6-8-2) $212.50
Superfecta : (6-8-2-9) $4,275.70

D/D : (15/6) $152.90

Watch Race Video |
Track Condition : GOOD
1. #3 JUICE MAN(LT)(JAM) RJadoo 50.5 3/5     1.75 1.20
2. #9 GENERAL JN(LT)(JAM) KKhelawan 58.0 6/1 1.70
3. #4 THISONESFORRON(LTE)(CAN) KSanto2 52.5 9/1 ½ 1.50
4. #1 SPOKE IN YUH WHEEL(LT)(USA) LCSeecharan2 49.5 9/2
5. #7 STOCKYARD(LB)(USA) RAli 52.5 10/1 ½ 7
6. #8 APOCALYPSE(LT)(JAM) BBoodramsing 52.5 5/2 12¼
7. #2 ROOT OF JESSE(LT)(JAM) NMohammed 51.5 50/1 15¾ 28
DNF #6 HOWSWEETITIS(LTC)(JAM) KRazack 46.5 45/1
Pos No Horse Name Jockey Kgm Odds Lenghts Accum Win Place

Late scratch : COMMANDING FASHION
Final Time : 1:49.2    Splits : , , ,
Winner : 4yo B colt - STORM CRAFT out of PASSION by KAMMTARRA
Trainer : GMendez      Owner : JUSTYN KANTA PERSAD
Groom: RAY WILLIAMS
Bred by LAKELAND FARMS LTD (JAMAICA)
Exacta : (3-9) $8.15
Trifecta : (3-9-4) $44.25
Superfecta : (3-9-4-1) $326.45

Watch Race Video |
Track Condition : FAST
1. #9 TRUSTY ROSE(LC) NMohammed 54.5 7/1     8.15 3.90
2. #2 VERSES(LT) OMohammed2 55.0 7/2 3 3 2.00
3. #3 TIZ SHOW TIME(BT) KChandler 56.5 13/1 ½ 3.20
4. #14 SWEET WORD(LC) TPhillips3 51.5 16/1 ½ 4
5. #16 NO MORE REGRETS(LBT) KSanto2 56.0 9/2 ¾
6. #5 EL CHAPO(LBT) LCSeecharan2 49.5 21/1 Neck 5
7. #11 GOLD N' BROWN(LBT) NSamaroo 54.5 30/1
8. #6 LITTLE JOHN(LBT) BBoodramsing 53.0 7/2 11¼
9. #1 RED KNUCKLES(BT) JBoodramsing 55.0 13/1 Sh.Head 11¼
10. #12 MAN ON FIRE(LBT) SBalroop2 56.0 9/1 12¾
11. #15 I'MMISSINGHIGHBURY(LBT) KRazack 50.5 35/1 19½
12. #13 HEIDI SAW RED(LTC) APoon1 52.5 99/1 1 20½
13. #4 GOLDFORFREE(BT) JArneaud 58.5 7/2 ½ 21
14. #10 MIDNIGHT CASANOVA(LBT) RoHernandez1 55.0 99/1 ¾ 21¾
15. #8 GOLD FOR JOHN(LBT) KKhelawan 56.5 35/1 15½ 37¼
16. #7 EAGER(LT) NFlavenney 53.5 99/1 99¾ 137
Pos No Horse Name Jockey Kgm Odds Lenghts Accum Win Place

Final Time : 1:15.3     Splits :
Winner : 4yo B filly - SPEECHMAKER out of FORTUNATE FIELD by IMAGE MAKER
Trainer : JRampersad      Owner : DALE KALLOO
Groom: CHRIS R POON
Bred by ZANIM RALPH MEAHJOHN
Exacta : (9-2) $69.45
Trifecta : (9-2-3) $585.90
Superfecta carry-over : $3,340.75

D/D : (3/9) $12.20

Hi-5 carry-over : $26,015.40
Pick-4 : Carry-over : $2,454.38
Pick-6 : (2/2/15/6/3,5/9) : $808.25

Pick-6 : Carry-over : $3,332.46


Join Our Social Networks
Rotator Placeholder Image